MotoGP Misano: 125 and 250 results

Published: 06 September 2009

125 results

1 Julian SIMON SPA Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia  
2 Nicolas TEROL SPA Jack & Jones Team Aprilia
3 Bradley SMITH GBR Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia
4 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Moto Sport KTM
5 Sandro CORTESE GER Ajo Interwetten Derbi 
6 Stefan BRADL GER Viessmann Kiefer Racing Aprilia
7 Simone CORSI ITA Fontana Racing Aprilia 
8 Joan OLIVE SPA Derbi Racing Team Derbi
9 Jonas FOLGER GER Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 
10 Danny WEBB GBR Degraaf Grand Prix Aprilia 
11 Michael RANSEDER AUT CBC Corse Aprilia
12 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA Derbi Racing Team Derbi
13 Riccardo MORETTI ITA Ellegi Racing Aprilia
14 Lorenzo ZANETTI ITA Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 
15 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Ajo Interwetten Derbi
16 Johann ZARCO FRA WTR San Marino Team Aprilia
17 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Degraaf Grand Prix Aprilia
18 Lukas SEMBERA CZE Matteoni Racing Aprilia 
19 Luigi MORCIANO ITA Junior GP Racing Dream Aprilia
20 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia
21 Luis SALOM SPA Jack & Jones Team Aprilia 
22 Cameron BEAUBIER USA Red Bull KTM Moto Sport KTM
23 Jasper IWEMA NED Racing Team Germany Honda
24 Luca MARCONI ITA CBC Corse Aprilia
25 Gabriele FERRO ITA Grillini Bridgestone Team Aprilia
26 Jacub JANTULIK SVK JJ Racing Team Aprilia
27 Luca VITALI ITA CBC Corse Aprilia
28 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Loncin Racing Loncin
29 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA Junior GP Racing Dream Aprilia

1 Lap
Not classified 
Andrea IANNONE ITA Ongetta Team I.S.P.A. Aprilia 1 Lap
Pol ESPARGARO SPA Derbi Racing Team Derbi 1 Lap
Tomoyoshi KOYAMA JPN Loncin Racing Loncin 7 Lap
Esteve RABAT SPA Blusens Aprilia Aprilia 8 Lap
Lorenzo SAVADORI ITA Fontana Racing Aprilia 10 Lap
Scott REDDING GBR Blusens Aprilia Aprilia 18 Lap

Not finished 1st lap
Sergio GADEA SPA Bancaja Aspar Team 125cc Aprilia   

250 results

1 H. BARBERA SPA Pepe World Team 43'23.353
2 M. PASINI ITA Team Toth Aprilia + 0.040
3 A. BAUTISTA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team + 1.691
4 H. AOYAMA JPN Scot Racing Team 250cc + 1.697
5 M. DI MEGLIO FRA Mapfre Aspar Team 250cc + 1.921
6 J. CLUZEL FRA Matteoni Racing + 9.202
7 A. DEBON SPA Aeropuerto-Castello-Blusens + 10.483
8 R. DE ROSA ITA Scot Racing Team 250cc + 11.360
9 H. FAUBEL SPA Honda SAG + 18.953
10 T. LUTHI SWI Emmi - Caffe Latte + 24.480
11 K. ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing + 24.680
12 S. TOMIZAWA JPN CIP Moto - GP250 + 51.521
13 A. BALDOLINI ITA WTR San Marino Team + 52.474
14 V. DEBISE FRA CIP Moto - GP250 + 1'11.675
15 B. NEMETH HUN Balatonring Team + 1'15.515
16 A. PONS SPA Pepe World Team + 1'15.666
17 V. LEONOV RUS Viessmann Kiefer Racing 1 Lap
18 I. TOTH HUN Team Toth Aprilia 1 Lap
19 A. RODRIGUEZ SPA Matteoni Racing 1 Lap

Not classified
 R. WILAIROT THA Thai Honda PTT SAG 5 Lap
 R. LOCATELLI ITA Metis Gilera 6 Lap
 T. MARKHAM GBR C&L Racing 11 Lap
 M. SIMONCELLI ITA Metis Gilera 14 Lap
 B. CHESAUX SWI Racing Team Germany 23 Lap
 L. PESEK CZE Auto Kelly - CP 24 Lap

comments powered by Disqus