Ad closing in seconds....

Bike meets: Aug 5 on

Published: 04 August 2004

Updated: 19 November 2014

FRIDAY August 6

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 01733-236438.

Lydd International Raceway, Kent. 01797-321895.

Station Hotel, Redcar, Cleveland. 01642-483899.

The Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire. 01773-831577.

White Horse, Morcott, Leics. 01572-747230.

M&F Bikers, Artillery Arms, Southsea, Devon. 02393-733610.

The Plough, Farcet Fen, Peterborough. 01733-844307.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford. 01777-839190.

The Trojans, The Punch Bowl, Nuneaton, 024-7638-3809.

Rainbringers MCC, The Swan, Shrewsbury. 8.30pm. 01743-442119.

Associated Sheppey Bikers, The Tavern Club, Minster, Isle of Sheppey, 01795-872701.

SATURDAY August 7

Blurton Arms, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs. 01782-326301.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Royal Windsor Hotel, Blackpool. 01253-623637.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 08704-580033.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, E Sussex. 01435-813999.

Motability Event, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Tony’s Cafe, Crosskeys, Newport. 01495-272800.

Honda Race Cafe, Cusworth Bikes, Doncaster. 07904-230943.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford. 01777-839190.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

SUNDAY August 8

Arrow Mill Hotel, Arrow, Warks. 4pm. 01789-762419.

Blurton Arms, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs. 01782-326301.

Donnington Hotel, Scarborough. 01723-374394.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Red Hart Hotel, Blyth, Notts. 7pm. 01909-591221.

Rising Sun, Brownhills, West Midlands. 7pm. 01543-454412.

Robin Hood, Churchbridge, Staffordshire. 01922-418759.

Sandwich Heaven, Mobberley, Cheshire. 10am-noon. 01565-880099.

Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, N Yorks. 8am-11pm. 01977-684618.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 08704-580033.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Mariner/Morwr Madog Cafe, Porthmadog, Gwynedd. 01766-512569.

The New Inn, Needwood, Staffs. 6.30pm. 01283-575392.

The Willows, Edenbridge, Kent. 10am. 07801-099140.

The Wood End, Bramerton, Norfolk. 01508-538899.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 10am-4pm. 01435-813999.

West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarths. 01550-720694.

Whistlestop Cafe, Whitby Railway Station, North Yorkshire. 01947-606060.

White Hart, Crowle, North Lincs. Noon. 01724-710333.

Y Neuadd, Llandovery, Carmarths. 01550-721005.

Screamingkwackers MC, 4 Ways Garage, Corby, Northants. Noon. 01536-745592.

Vint ‘n’ Classic Special, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Tony’s Cafe, Crosskeys, Newport. 01495-272800.

Ducati Sporting Club, Popham Airfield, nr Basingstoke, Hants. 1pm. e-mail: roy.andrews @ducatisportingclub.com

Brunch Meet, Prattington Arms, Tattershall, Lincs. 11am-12.30pm. 01526-344420.

Fudge, St Albans, Herts. 11am. 01582-794053.

Hastings MCC, The Fountain, Hastings, East Sussex. 07753-839620.

Classic Bike and Rock and Roll Day, The Green Man, Prestwood, Bucks. Noon. Free. 01494-868218.

Bug Splatz MCC, The Queens Head, Horton, Shrops. 7pm. 07773-267937.

Custom Cruise In and Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027

MONDAY August 9

Castle of Comfort, East Harptree, Bristol. 7pm. 01761-221321.

Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01249-652864.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Notts. 01773-530313.

Reubens Coffee House, Grantham. 01476-576742.

Saddler’s Arms, New Yatt, Oxfordshire. 01993-868368.

The Lazy World, Birmingham. 8pm. 0121-454-8282.

The Newcastle, Tuxford, Nottinghamshire. 5pm. 01777-870208.

White Cow, Ilkeston, Derbyshire. 01159-304825.

Bradford Arms MCC, Bradford Arms, Ivetsey Bank, Shrops. 7pm. 01785-840297.

Four Aces MCC, Charter Inn, Rothwell, Northants. 8.30pm. 01536-506990.

Fox’s Diner, Deacons Garage, Wallingford, Oxfordshire. www.foxsdiner.co.uk

Bandit Owners Club, Dog and Partridge, Brentwood, Essex. 07977-703071.

Stevenage MCC, Fox and Duck, Therfield, Herts. 01438-354130.

Hindley MCC, Hockery Brook, Hindley, Gt Manchester. 07762-760296.

BGPSC, Kings Head, Wickham, Hampshire. 02392-357041.

Bandit Owners Club, Midway Tavern, Stockport, Cheshire. 07881-816442.

Quiz Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 8.30pm. 01522-702326.

North Herts MAG, The White Lion Hotel, Baldock, Hertfordshire. 8.30pm. 01462-491762.

TUESDAY August 10

Black Horse, Windsor. 01753-861953.

Blundell Arms, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Breakspeare pub, Abbots Langley, Herts. 01923-264290.

Crown Inn, Yoxall, Staffs. 01543-472551.

Durham Ox, Langley Mill, Derbyshire. 01773-712806.

Eight Towers, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale. 01706-378168.

Green Man, Clophill, Beds. 01525-860352.

King’s Head, France Lynch, Glos. 01453-882225.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincs. 01522-811299.

Six Hills, Leics. 0116-2848689.

Tawny Owl, Milton Keynes, Bucks. 07765-308933.

The Cornerhouse, Cambridge. 01223-369804.

The Greyhound, Wickhambrook, Suffolk. 01440-820548.

The Mill House, Huntingdon, Cambs. 01480-414311.

The Plucknett, Yeovil, Somerset. 6pm. 01935-476566.

The Summerhouse, Albrighton. 01902-372337.

WIMA, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Chilton MCC, Village Club, Oxfordshire. 01844-215442.

World’s End MCC, Dog and Partridge, Orsett, Essex. 07901-571101.

Queensferry MCC, Moorings, South Queensferry, Edinburgh. www.qmcc.co.uk

Poachers MCC, Poachers Pocket, Worcester. 8pm. 01905-458615.

Poole’s Dream Machine Motorcycle Evening, Poole Quay, Dorset. 01202-253253.

Wisbech Two Wheelers, The Bell Inn, Wisbech, Cambs. 01945-585140.

Wild Roses Lady Riders GB, The Greyhound, Trowbridge, Wiltshire. 8pm. 07952-962250.

Draconians MCC, The Plough, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. 7pm. 0191-4208246.

Harley Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Crooked Rook MCC, The Woodbine, Waltham Abbey, Essex. 8pm. 07812-673826.

Christian Motorcyclists Association, Witard Baptist Church, Norfolk. 7.15pm. 01603-495277.

WEDNESDAY August 11

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leicestershire. 01530-224327.

Coach House Inn, Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire. 01455-840330.

Crown Inn, Salisbury, Wilts. 6pm. 01980-629247.

Duke of York, Buxton, Derbyshire. 8pm. 01298-24006.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Lancashire. 01706-378168.

Honda Owners Club, Lower Sunbury, Surrey. 07900-978903.

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire. 01529-303153.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Notts. 01773-530313.

Oakdene Cafe, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

Station Cafe, Alton, Hants. 01420-82205.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Herts. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hants. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Warks. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shrops. 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbys. 01773-811457.

White Hart, Crowle, North Lincolnshire. 6pm. 01724-710333.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Bucks. 01494-715162.

Triumph and Go Star Racing, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Sloop Inn, Bridge End, nr Sleaford, Lincolnshire. 01775-820903.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough. www. peterboroughmotorcycle.co.uk.

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

Virago Star Owners Club, Elephant and Castle, Hurst, Berks. www.vsoc-centre12.co.uk

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Notts. 01777-839190.

Halfway Heroes MCC, Halfway House, Lincoln. 7pm. 01522-881736.

Five Towns MCC, Hark to Mopsey, Normanton, West Yorks. 01924-220937.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancashire. 01204-796667.

Paignton Bike Night, Paignton seafront, Devon. 6pm-10pm. 01803-409804.

South West Riders, Redruth Rugby Club, Cornwall. 8pm. 01209-820856.

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford. 01432-273272.

Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 01522-702326.

Rock Disco, Swan Cote Country Club, Worfield, Shropshire. 8pm. 01746-716381.

Northeast Rhino MCC, The Barking Dog Sports Club, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear. www.northeastrhinosmcc.co.uk.

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners Club, The Flower Pot, Macclesfield, Cheshire. 7.45pm. 01625-267738.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon, Middlesex. 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Bucks. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 01702-544177.

MAG, The Sportsman, Kings Lynn, Norfolk. 7pm. 0870-774-3564.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718.

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster. 01524-847260.

Weavers MCC, Weavers Pub, Oldham, Greater Manchester. 07773-705983.

With the weather looking like it's getting better and better as the weekend looms, make the most of it by joining in a bike gathering. There's bound to be one near you.

Fancy organising a ride-out to one? Post on our Ride-Outs board. You'll find it in our Have Your Say forums, right here.

THURSDAY August 5

Catchems Inn, Swadlincote, Derbys. 7pm. 01283-217654.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Nelson Tavern, Failsworth, Lancs. 0161-612-8239.

Old Guinea, Ridge, Herts. 01707-642126.

Poyntz Arms, East Molesey, Surrey. 020-8941-2323.

The Fairways, Tattershall, Lincs. 7pm. 01526-344106.

The Holly Bush, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 01302-882473.

The Horseshoe Inn, Oakham, Leics. 01572-722564.

The Peacock, Huthwaite, Notts. 01623-554455.

The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Classic Scooters Mod ‘n’ Mini, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Bandit Owners Club, Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-582223.

Ducati Owners Club, Bury Hill/Whiteways cafe, West Sussex. 6.30pm. 01273-41991.

Rayleigh Riders MCC, Cock Inn, Rochford, Essex. 01702-523190.

BMF, Crown Inn, Higham, Derbys. 8pm. 01773-874659.

Rock Night, King Billy, Northampton. 01604-621325.

Daventry MCC, Kings Head, Napton, Northants. 07980-501374.

Lothian and Borders Classic Vintage MCC, Leadburn Inn, Penicuik, Midlothian. 01968-678337.

Thetford and District MCC, The Ark, Thetford, Norfolk. 7.30pm. 01842-763744.

Bandit Owners Club, The Four Horseshoes, Woking, Surrey. 7.30pm. 07739-320851.

Eana MCC, The Goat, Enfield, Middlesex. 07710-171166.

Long Eaton Bike Club, The Royal Oak, Long Eaton, Derbys. 0115-973-1316.

Redliners MCC, The Swan, Hemel Hempstead. 07736-919695.

Chelmsford MAG, The Woolpack, Chelmsford, Essex. 7.30pm. 01245-604262.

Bauer Media

Bauer Media Group consists of: Bauer Consumer Media Ltd, Company number: 01176085, Bauer Radio Ltd, Company Number: 1394141
Registered Office: Media House, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA H Bauer Publishing,
Company Number: LP003328 Registered Office: Academic House, 24-28 Oval Road, London, NW1 7DT.
All registered in England and Wales. VAT no 918 5617 01
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd are authorised and regulated by the FCA(Ref No. 710067)