Off Road: Dec 15 on

Each week we publish a list of off road events held in the UK. They include MOTOCROSS, TRIALS and SUPERMOTO events. These are those for the week starting December 15 on, 2004.

MOTOCROSS

SUNDAY December 19

Torbay MXC, Exeter, Devon. 01626-835466.

TUESDAY December 21

Weymouth Speedway, Weymouth Speedway, Dorset. 01305-769358.

TRIALS

SATURDAY December 18

Stourbridge TC, Shatterford, Worcestershire. 0121-558-6191.

SUNDAY December 19

Bro Cader MCC, Dolgellau, Gwynedd. 01766-831075.

Cambridge Matchless, Hinxton, Cambridgeshire. 01223-860829.

Horsforth and DMC, Tong, West Yorkshire. 0113-258-7569.

Merthyr MC, Merthyr Tydfil. 01443-690684.

Mid Anglia MCC, Raydon Pitt, Suffolk. 01473-310537.

North Somerset MSC, Lulsgate, Bristol. 01275-839677.

Peak Classic TC, Winster, Derbyshire. 01159-395193.

Surrey STC, Farnham, Surrey. 01428-727910.

Yorkshire Classic MCC, Keighley, West Yorkshire. 01535-680203.

Jersey Classic MCC, Accourts. 01534-483452.

Farnham Royal MCC, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire. 01628-471454.

Northallerton and DMC, Chopgate, North Yorkshire. 01642-722398.

Lancs County MCC, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01524-734674.

Worthing MCC, Woodmancote, West Sussex. 01903-814981.

SUPERMOTO

SUNDAY December 19

Practice and bike hire, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am. 01772-731832.

RIDING SCHOOLS

WEDNESDAY December 15

Windy Corner Off-Road Experience, Barwell, Leicestershire. 01455-842922 or www.windycorner.co.uk.

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff