Off Road: Dec 22 on

Each week we publish a list of off road events held in the UK. They include MOTOCROSS, TRIALS and SUPERMOTO events. These are those for the week starting December 22 on, 2004.

MOTOCROSS

SUNDAY December 26

Northampton MCC Wild and Woolley, Arm Farm, Busworth, Northamptonshire. 01604-880031.

TUESDAY December 28

Weymouth Speedway, Weymouth Speedway, Dorset. 01305-769358.

TRIALS

SUNDAY December 26

Bewdley MCC, Stourport, Worcestershire. 01299-400876.

Kenton and Kingsbury MCC, Harefield, Middlesex. 01707-880244.

Manchester 17 MCC, Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire. 01625-871474.

North Berks MCC, Didcot, Oxfordshire. 01235-202075.

Scunthorpe MCC, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire. 01724-733912.

Suttons Falcons MC, Teversal, Nottinghamshire. 07771-853787.

Thames MCC, Shamley Green, Surrey. 01895-638738.

Yeo Vale MCC, Stoford, Somerset. 01460-271228.

Yorkshire Classic MCC, Keighley, West Yorkshire. 01535-680203.

West Glos and Dean Forest MCC, Coleford, Gloucestershire. 01594-832691.

Twin-Shock SC (Scotland) Ltd, Kincardine, Fife. 01383-732952.

Bradford and DMC, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01282-844136.

Gwent Classic T&SC, Pontypool, Torfaen. 01495-764730.

West Leeds MC, Pudsey, Leeds, North Yorkshire. 01132-794225.

Sutton Falcons MC, Teversal, Nottinghamshire. 07771-853787.

Leamington Victory MCC, Ufton, Warwickshire. 0121-743-3220.

MONDAY December 27

Aldermaston Nomads MCC, Mortimer, Berkshire. 01635-865591.

BSSA, Backwell, Bristol. 01179-571586.

Golden Valley Classic MCC, Chalford, Gloucestershire. 01453-832756.

Sheffield and Hallamshire MCC, Hilltop, Derbyshire. 01246-414022.

Wetherby and DMC, Pateley Bridge, North Yorkshire. 01423-781539.

Lincoln AJS and Matchless, Cadwell Park, Lincolnshire. 01507-343745.

Abergavenny AC, Pandy, Monmouthshire. 01873-850577.

Somerton Classic, Somerton, Somerset. 01460-54376.

TUESDAY December 28

Dudley and DMCC, Kinlet, Shropshire. 01562-820259.

Hillsborough MCC, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. 01226-350172.

Huddersfield Falcon MCC, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire. 01484-863144.

Kingswood MCC, Wotton under Edge, Gloucestershire. 01761-471394.

Mortimer Classic MCC, Ameys Copse, Berkshire. 01189-426231.

Red Rose Classic Club, Nelson, Lancashire. 01282-619628.

Reigate and Redhill MCC, Betchworth, Surrey. 01737-763124.

Oxford Ixion MCC, Carterton, Oxfordshire. 01993-773723.

Yeadon Guiseley and DMC, Dob Park, Nr Otley, West Yorkshire. 01274-834184.

Haslemere MCC, Hammer, Surrey. 01420-473687.

BMCA, Mucklestone, Staffordshire. 01543-466282.

WEDNESDAY December 29

Mid Anglia MCC, Raydon Pitt, Suffolk. 01473-310537.

Bootle SC, Milton, Cumbria. 01229-775042.

ENDURO

SUNDAY December 26

Central Wales AC, Knighton, Powys. 01547-529246.

Witley MCC, Bordon, Hampshire. 01276-679394.

MONDAY December 27

Gravity LC, Yarley, Somerset. 01297-560113.

TUESDAY December 28

Coalville MCC, Coleorton Park, Leicestershire. 01530-835237.

BEACH RACING

SUNDAY December 26

Mablethorpe beach racing, Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire. 01205-722923.

SUPERMOTO

SUNDAY December 26

Practice and bike hire, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am. 01772-731832.

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff