Bike meets: June 30 on

Each week we publish a list of BIKE MEETS in the UK. These are those for the week starting June 30.

If you want to discuss any of the meets, or arrange to meet at one, click here.

WEDNESDAY June 30

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leics. 01530-224327.

Coach House Inn, Kirkby Mallory, Leics. 01455-840330.

Crown Inn, Salisbury, Wiltshire. 6pm. 01980-629247.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale. 01706-378168.

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincs. 01529-303153.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 01773-530313.

Oakdene Cafe, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

Station Cafe, Alton, Hampshire. 01420-82205.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hampshire. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963 or 01795-423942.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Wark. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shropshire. 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbyshire. 01773-811457.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Bucks. 01494-715162.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough, Cambs.

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

Five Towns MCC, Hark to Mopsey, Normanton, West Yorkshire. 01924-220937.

Biker’s Nite, Haw Bridge, Tirley, Gloucs. 7pm. 01242-571218.

Lost Knights MCC, Kings Head, Filby, Norfolk. 01692-580840 .

Bandit Owners Club, MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 07973-283381.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancashire. 0771-835 1366 or 01204-796667.

Paignton Bike Night, Paignton Seafront, Devon. 6pm-10pm. 01803-409804.

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford, Herefordshire. 01432-273272.

JJ Activities Bike Tours, Snowdonia, Gwynedd. 01286-674815.

Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincs. 01522-702326.

Rock Disco, Swan Cote Country Club, Worfield, Shropshire. 8pm. 01746-716381.

Northeast Rhino MCC, The Barking Dog Sports Club, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear. www.northeastrhinosmcc.co.uk

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon, Middlesex. 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Bucks. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 01702-544177.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191 or 07752-979395.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01524-847260.

Weavers MCC, Weavers pub, Oldham, Greater Manchester. 07773-705983.

THURSDAY July 1

Catchems Inn, Swadlincote, Derbyshire. 7pm. 01283-217654.

Horse Shoe Inn, Oldham, Lancashire. 0161-612-8239.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough, Cambs. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Nelson Tavern, Failsworth, Lancashire. 07855-610456.

Old Guinea, Ridge, Hertfordshire. 01707-642126.

The Fairways, Tattershall, Lincs. 7pm. 01526-344106.

The Horseshoe Inn, Oakham, Leics. 01572-722564.

The Peacock, Huthwaite, Nottinghamshire. 01623-554455.

The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Boston MRA, Bargate End, Boston, Lincs. 6pm. 01205-722001.

Bandit Owners Club, Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-582223.

Ducati Owners Club, Bury Hill/ Whiteways roundabout cafe, West Sussex. 6.30pm. 01273-41991.

Rayleigh Riders MCC, Cock Inn, Rochford, Essex. 01702-523190.

BMF, Crown Inn, Higham, Derbyshire. 8pm. 01773-874659.

Rock Night, King Billy, Northampton. 01604-621325.

Daventry MCC, Kings Head, Napton, Northants. 07980-501374.

Lothian and Borders Classic Vintage MCC, Leadburn Inn, Penicuik, Midlothian. 01968-678337.

Bandit Owners Club GB (Kent), The Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-562223.

Eana MCC, The Goat, Enfield, Middlesex. 07710-171166.

Long Eaton Bike Club, The Royal Oak, Long Eaton, Derbyshire. 0115-973-1316.

Redliners MCC, The Swan, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. 07736-919695.

Chelmsford MAG, The Woolpack, Chelmsford, Essex. 7.30pm. 01245-604262.

WEDNESDAY July 7

Barton Bike Night, Barton, North Lincolnshire. 6pm. 01652-632911. See preview, page 36.

Bulls Head. See Wednesday, June 30.

Coach House Inn. See Wednesday, June 30.

Crown Inn. See Wednesday, June 30.

Fishermans Inn. See Wednesday, June 30.

Horseshoe. See Wednesday, June 30.

MFN. See Wednesday, June 30.

Oakdene Cafe. See Wednesday, June 30.

Station Cafe. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Artichoke. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Cleveland Bay. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Foresters Arms. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Hollybush. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Knap. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Plough Inn. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Shire. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Snooty Fox. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Waterman. See Wednesday, June 30.

The Wheel. See Wednesday, June 30.

The White Swan. See Wednesday, June 30.

Yew Tree. See Wednesday, June 30.

Peterborough MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Free Style Riders MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Royston and District MCC, Eternit Sports and Social Club, Meldreth, Hertfordshire. 01799-531243.

Mosquitoes MCC, Fenn Bell, St Mary Hoo, Kent. 01634-251914.

The Flight Centre. See Wednesday, June 30.

Five Towns MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners club, Heart of England Social Club, Meriden, West Midlands. 01384-829868.

DNA MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Paignton Bike Night. See Wednesday, June 30.

Poynton MCC, Poynton Workmen’s Club, Poynton, Cheshire. 8pm. 07780-661938.

Hereford MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

JJ Activities Bike Tours. See Wednesday, June 30.

Jam Night. See Wednesday, June 30.

Rock Disco. See Wednesday, June 30.

Northeast Rhino MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Leominster Classic MCC, The Bush Inn, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire. 01432-279222.

Shamram MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Valley Lynx MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

West Middlesex MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Triumph Owners MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Free Spirit Riders MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Scooter Night. See Wednesday, June 30.

Decadence. See Wednesday, June 30.

Morecambe and DMCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

Biker’s Nite, Waterside inn, Lower Lydbrook, Gloucestershire. 7pm. 01242-571218.

Weavers MCC. See Wednesday, June 30.

FRIDAY July 2

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough, Cambs. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Lydd International Raceway, Lydd, Kent. 01797-321895.

Station Hotel, Redcar, Cleveland. 01642-483899.

The Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire. 01773-831577.

White Horse, Morcott, Leics. 01572-747230.

M&F Bikers, Artillery Arms, Southsea, Devon. 02393-733610.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

International BMW Motorrad Biker meeting, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. 0800-777155.

Highway Hunters MCC Summer party, Norwich Rugby Club, Norwich. 01473-415601.

The Trojans, The Punch Bowl, Nuneaton, Warwickshire. 024-7638-3809.

Rainbringers MCC, The Swan, Shrewsbury, Shropshire. 8.30pm. 01743-442119.

Associated Sheppey Bikers, The Tavern Club, Minster, Isle of Sheppey, Kent. 01795-872701.

SATURDAY July 3

Blurton Arms, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs. 01782-326301.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough, Cambs. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Royal Windsor Hotel, Blackpool. 01253-623637.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 9am-5pm. 01435-813999.

NCC Diamond Day - Custom Bike Show, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 6pm. 020-8961-1000.

Honda Race Cafe, Cusworth Bikes, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 07904-230943.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

Whitworth Warriors MCC Charity Rock Night, Halfway House, Whitworth, Lancashire. 3pm. £4. 01706-642065.

Highway Hunters MCC Summer Party. See Friday.

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 7pm. www.roadhouse-birmingham.co.uk

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

SUNDAY July 4

Arrow Mill Hotel, Arrow, Warks. 4pm. 01789-762419.

Blurton Arms, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs. 01782-326301.

Donnington Hotel biker-friendly accommodation, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 01723-374394.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough, Cambs. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincs. 10.30am. 01522-811299.

Red Hart Hotel, Blyth, Nottinghamshire. 7pm. 01909-591221.

Rising Sun, Brownhills, West Midlands. 7pm. 01543-454412.

Robin Hood, Churchbridge, Staffs. 01922-418759.

Sandwich Heaven, Mobberley, Cheshire. 10am-noon. 01565-880099.

Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 8am-11pm. 01977-684618.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

The Mariner/Morwr Madog Cafe, Porthmadog, Gwynedd. 01766-512569.

The New Inn, Needwood, Staffs. 6.30pm. 01283-575392.

The West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

The Wood End, Bramerton, Norfolk. 01508-538899.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 10am-4pm. 01435-813999.

West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

Whistlestop Cafe, Whitby railway station, North Yorkshire. 01947-606060.

Y Neuadd Guest House, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-721005.

Screamingkwackers MC, 4 Ways Garage, Corby, Northants. Noon. 01536-745592.

Blue Haze Day – Two-Stroke Sunday, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 6pm. 020-8961-1000.

Highway Hunters MCC Summer Party. See Friday.

Brunch meet, Prattington Arms, Tattershall, Lincs. 11am-12.30pm. 01526-344420.

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 2pm. www.roadhouse-birmingham.co.uk

Fudge, St Albans, Hertfordshire. 11am. 01582-794053.

Riders Association of Triumph Hunstanton Hysteria Tour, Star and Garter, Chelveston, Northants. 9.30am. 019033-460173.

Ducati Owners Club, Terminal Two bar, Shoreham, West Sussex. 01273-41991 or 07971-271739.

VSOC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. Noon. 01449-766511.

Hastings MCC, The Fountain, Hastings. 07753-839620.

Bug Splatz MCC, The Queens Head, Horton Village, Shropshire. 7pm. 07773-267937.

Custom Cruise In and Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

MONDAY July 5

Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01249-652864.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 01773-530313.

Reubens Coffee House and Restaurant, Grantham, Lincs. 01476-576742.

Rose and Crown, Mildenhall, Suffolk. 7.30pm. 07880-695492.

Saddler’s Arms, New Yatt, Oxon. 01993-868368.

The Lazy World, Birmingham. 8pm. 0121-454-8282.

White Cow, Ilkeston, Derbyshire. 01159-304825.

Bradford Arms MCC, Bradford Arms, Ivetsey Bank, Shropshire. 7pm. 01785-840297.

Four Aces MCC, Charter Inn, Rothwell, Northants. 8.30pm. 01536-506990.

Bandit Owners Club, Dog and Partridge, Brentwood, Essex. 07977-703071.

Stevenage MCC, Fox, Pirton, Worcestershire. 01438-354130.

Hindley MCC, Hockery Brook, Hindley, Greater Manchester. 07762-760296.

BGPSC, Kings Head, Wickham, Hampshire. 02392-357041.

Bandit Owners Club, Midway Tavern, Stockport, Cheshire. 07881-816442.

Quiz Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincs. 8.30pm. 01522-702326.

MAG, The Sportsman, Kings Lynn, Norfolk. 7pm. 0870-774-3564.

North Herts MAG, The White Lion Hotel, Baldock, Hertfordshire. 8.30pm. 01462-491762.

Goldwing Owners, Three Horseshoes, St Albans, Hertfordshire. 01727-826946.

TUESDAY July 6

Blundell Arms, Widnes, Cheshire. Contact: 07976-565233.

Crown Inn, Yoxall, Staffs. 01543-472551.

Durham Ox, Langley Mill, Derbyshire. 01773-712806.

Eight Towers, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168.

Green Man, Clophill, Bedfordshire. 01525-860352.

King’s Head, France Lynch, Gloucestershire. Contact: 01453-882225.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincs. 01522-811299.

Six Hills, Leics. 0116-2848689.

Spa Inn, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire. 07786-277886.

Tawny Owl, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire. 07765-308933.

The Greyhound, Wickhambrook, Suffolk. 01440-820548.

The Mill House, Huntingdon, Cambs. 01480-414311.

The Plucknett, Yeovil, Somerset. 6pm. 01935-476566.

The Summerhouse, Albrighton, West Midlands. 01902-372337.

Chilton MCC, Chilton Village Club, Oxon. 01844-215442.

Ducati Sporting club, Coach and Horses, Billingham, North Lincs. 7pm. 01526-861656.

World’s End MCC, Dog and Partridge, Orsett, Essex. 07901-571101.

Poachers MCC, Poachers Pocket, Worcs. 8pm. 01905-458615.

Poole’s Dream Machine Motorcycle Evening, Poole Quay, Dorset. From 6pm . £1, or season pass £5. 01202-253253.

Italian Bike Night with Pennine Moto Guzzi Club, Punchbowl Inn, Earby, Lancashire. 07714-420483.

Scottish Pan-Clan, Railway Club, Kirkaldy, Fife. 01592-593914.

Devon Advanced Motorcyclists, Ten Tors Inn, Kingsteignton, Devon. 7.30pm. www.motorcycling.org.uk

Wisbech Two Wheelers, The Bell Inn, Wisbech, Cambs. 01945-585140 or 07889-609832.

Wild Roses Lady Riders GB, The Greyhound, Trowbridge, Wiltshire. 8pm. 07952-962250.

Ducati Owners, The Heart of England, nr Daventry, Northants. 07974-237407.

Draconians MCC, The Plough, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. 7pm. 0191-4208246.

Harley Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Crooked Rook MCC, The Woodbine, Waltham Abbey, Essex. 8pm. 07812-673826.

Yamaha RD Club, Three Horseshoes, Sherburn House, Durham. 0191-527-2471.

Ducati Riders, Why Not, Symonds Yat, Herefordshire. 01989-770467.

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff