Off road: June 30 on

Each week we publish a list of the ENDURO, MOTOCROSS AND TRIALS events in the UK. These are those for the week commencing June 30, 2004.

Click here to discuss any of the events.

ENDURO

SATURDAY July 3

Practice Day, Buildwas, Shropshire. 01952-432281.

SUNDAY July 4

Ride-It, Exeter, Devon. 01404-861212.

Cotswold EC, Owthorpe, Leics. 01162-202332.

Seaton Delaval and DMC, Pauperhaugh, Northumberland. 0191-252-8641.

North Riding Enduro, Stane Forest, Durham. 0161-793-9108.

MOTOCROSS

SATURDAY July 3

Newton-le-Willows Centre MX, Burscough, Lancashire. 01257-254863.

Highland MXC, Carse, Highlands. 01667-453043.

SUNDAY July 4

Melville MC, Castle Douglas, East Lothian. 0131-332-3680.

Hampshire MXC, Fobdown, Hampshire. 01962-733795.

East Kent SSC, Lamberhurst, Kent. 07969-458863.

East Cumbria MXC, Low Gelt, Cumbria. 01900-817202.

Golden Valley Classic MCC, North Nibley, Gloucestershire. 01453-759489.

Sidcup MCC, Swanley, Kent. 01474-874571.

Scottish Classic Racing MCC, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway. 01875-822215.

WEDNESDAY July 7

East Kent SSC, Kent. 07969-458863.

Rhayader MC&LCC, Cwmythig Hill, nr Rhayader, Powys. 6.45pm. Adults £3.50, children free. 01597-810396.

TRIALS

WEDNESDAY June 30

Horsforth & DMC, Horsforth, West Yorkshire. 0113-2587569.

Suttons Falcons MC, Teversal, Nottinghamshire. 07771-853787.

SATURDAY July 3

Wymondham and DMCC, Attleborough, Norfolk. 01953-452090.

Horsham Riders, Capel, Surrey. 01403-257626.

Leamington Victory MCC, Catesby, Northants. 0121-743-3220.

Pegasus MCC, Harston, Leics. 01476-560129.

Scarborough and DMC, Harwood Dale, Yorkshire. 01723-863987.

Berkhamsted MC&CC, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. 01727-867979.

Manfield Maun MCC, Holloway, Derbyshire. 01623-628176.

Llanfyllin & DMCC, Llanfyllin, Powys. 01691-828330.

Abergavenny AC, Llanvihangel, Monmouthshire. 01873-850577.

Gosport and DMCC, Ramsdean, Hampshire. 02380-369841.

Scottish Classic Racing MCC, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway. 01505-683143.

Moseley MCC, Welshpool, Powys. 01938-850539.

Castleside Trials Club, West Butsfield, Durham. 01207-503480.

SUNDAY July 4

Darwen MC&CC, Lancashire. 01254-675494.

Congleton and DMCC, Biddulph, Staffs. 01260-281857.

Cheshire Youth TC, Bodfari, Denbighshire. 01745-550423.

Waterside JMCC, Bransgrove, Devon. 02380-843808.

Mansfield Maun MCC, Brasington, Derbyshire. 01623-628176.

Horsham Riders, Capel, Surrey. 01403-257626.

Moretonhampstead and DMC, Changford, Devon. 01626-356494.

Thames MCC, Dunsfold, Surrey. 01932-229403.

Crowthorne Youth TC, Farham, Surrey. 01483-414576.

Hull AC, Farndale, Yorkshire. 01482-873308.

West Leeds MC, Lillondale, North Yorkshire. 01977-649046.

Abergavenny AC, Llanvihangel, Monmouthshire. 01873-850577.

Banovallum MCC, Louth, Lincs. 01507-526541.

Stratford-upon-Avon MCC, Redditch, Worcestershire. 01564-793324.

North Lincs Classic MCC, Scunthorpe, Lincs. 01469-530559.

Nene Valley MCC, Uppingham, Rutland. 01933-679039.

Yorkshire Classic MCC, Utley, West Yorkshire. 01535-680203.

WEDNESDAY July 7

Lincoln MCC, Lincs. 01526-323338.

Taunton MCC, Chard, Somerset. 01823-352671.

Reigate and Redhill MCC, Don Barretts, Surrey. 01737-773665.

North Hants MC, Farnham, Surrey. 01252-621972.

Camborne and Redruth MC, Gweek, Cornwall. 01637-871033.

Stratford-upon-Avon MCC, Halford, Warwickshire. 07711-376342.

Rochdale and DMC, Rochdale, Manchester. 01706-853930.

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff