Ad closing in seconds....

What's on: June 9, 2004

Published: 09 June 2004

Updated: 19 November 2014

AUCTIONS

SATURDAY June 12

Vintage and Classic Cars, Motorcycles and Automobilia, Imperial War Museum, Duxford, Cambridgeshire. 01799-513131 www.cheffins.co.uk

GRASS TRACK

SUNDAY June 13

Waterlooville MCC, Waterlooville, Hampshire. 02392-641108.

SPRINTS

SATURDAY June 12

Jersey Motorcycle and Light Car club, Five Mile Road, . 01534-852952.

National Sprint Association, Shepton Mallet, Somerset. 07753-146099.

SUNDAY June 13

Fleetwood and DMCC, Blackpool Promenade, Lancashire. 01253-396991.

NSA, Elvington, Yorkshire. 01484-384128.

National Sprint Association, Shepton Mallet, Somerset. 07753-146099

SHOWS

FRIDAY June 11

The Shires Bike Show and Music Festival, Cattle Market, Market Drayton, Shropshire. 07713-784533 or 07976-734982.

SATURDAY June 12

Classic Bike Guide Summer Show and Autojumble, Bath & West Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset. 01507-529430/1 or www.classicbikeshows.com

The Shires Bike Show and Music Festival, Market Drayton, Shropshire. 07713-784533 or 07976-734982.

Garden of England Motorcycle Show, Paddock Wood, Kent. 0116-254-8818 or www.bmf.co.uk

SUNDAY June 13

Classic Bike Guide Summer Show and Autojumble, Bath & West Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset.

01507-529430/1 or www.classicbikeshows.com

Garden of England Motorcycle Show, Paddock Wood, Kent. 0116-254-8818 or www.bmf.co.uk

RIDING SCHOOLS

WEDNESDAY June 9

Windy Corner Off-Road Experience, Barwell, Leicestershire.

Contact: 01455-842922 or www.windycorner.co.uk

California Superbike School, Rockingham, Northamptonshire. £299. 01933-224449 or info@superbikeschool.co.uk

THURSDAY June 10

Track Sense Trail Riding, Kent. 08704-450600 or www.tracksense.co.uk

Ron Haslam Race School, Donington Park, Leicestershire. 9am-3pm.

Contact: 01332-883323 or www.haslamraceschool.com

SATURDAY June 12

Phase 2, Devizes, Wiltshire. 01380-726018.

Humberside Police Bikesafe, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire. 07989-396795.

SUNDAY June 13

Phase 2, Devizes, Wiltshire. 01380-726018.

East Sussex Advanced Motorcyclists Free Assessment Day, Reid Hall, Hailsham, East Sussex. 9am-1pm. 01323-849073.

TUESDAY June 15

BMW Off-Road Skills Course, Brecon Beacons, Powys. Contact: 0800-0131282.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Windy Corner Off-Road Experience, Barwell, Leics.

Contact: 01455-842922 or www.windycorner.co.uk

BMW Off-Road Skills Course, Brecon Beacons, Powys. Contact: 0800-0131282.

RIDEOUTS

WEDNESDAY June 9

King Billy, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 01604-621325.

The Plough, Swinderby, Lincolnshire. 7pm. 01522-881736.

Purbeck and District MCC, Sandford hotel, Sandford, Dorset. 7pm. 07944-549635.

Waterloo MCC, Switch Island Leisure Park, Liverpool, Merseyside. 7pm. 07713-638457.

THURSDAY June 10

Royal Oak, North Kelsey, Lincolnshire. 7pm. 01652-678544.

FRIDAY June 11

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails, Cumbria. 01270-768562.

SATURDAY June 12

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails. 01270-768562.

Track Sense Trail Ride, Hertfordshire. 08704-450600 or www.tracksense.co.uk

CCM Trail, Elan Valley, Powys. 01743-443300 / 460460.

SUNDAY June 13

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails, Cumbria. 01270-768562.

Bikers NI Charity Ride, Arts Centre, Lisburn, Co Fermanagh. 11am. www.BikersNI.co.uk

Charity Rideout to Hunstanton, Colchester Motorcycles, Hyther, Essex. 07968-268275.

CCM Trail, Elan Valley, Powys. 01743-443300 or 460460.

Rideout to Silverstone World Superbikes, Fowlers, Bristol. 6.30am. 0117-965-4470 www.fowlers.co.uk/events.html

Worcestershire Advanced Motorcyclists, Kidderminster, Worcs. 9am. 01562-850752 or www.wamart.org.uk.

Plymouth Megaride, Lee Mill Industrial Estate, Plymouth, Devon. 10am. £2.

01752-216675 or www.plymouthmegaride.com

Rotary Nortons Roar to Mallory Park, Mallory Park, Leicestershire. 0115-912-9000 or 01455-842931.

Northants Advanced Motorcyclists Rideouts, Midsummer Meadow, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 9am. 01933-677442.

Trojans Brotherhood, Nuneaton Rugby Club, Nuneaton, Warwickshire. 12.30pm. 07833-655896 or www.trojanbrotherhood.com

Yamaha Diversion Club, Powersports, Clay Cross, Derbyshire. 10am. 07967-544737.

Riders Association of Triumph Rideout to Ace Cafe, Raunds, Northants. 10am. Contact: 019033-460173.

Verwood MCC, Safeway, Verwood, Dorset. 10am. Contact: 01202-825793 or 07718-357450.

Purbeck and District MCC, Sandford Hotel, Sandford, Dorset. 10am. 07944-549635.

IAM, Swindon, Wiltshire. 10am. 01793-520616.

Waterloo MCC, Switch Island Leisure Park, Liverpool, Merseyside. 9am. 07713-638457.

South West Riders, Triple M Cafe, Portreath, Cornwall. 11am. 01209-820856.

Forest of Dean MCC Charity Run, Vantage Point Business Park, Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire. 11am. Contact: 07775-935739 or 07816-029392.

MONDAY June 14

CCM Trail – Ladies Day, Elan Valley, Powys. 01743-443300 or 01743-460460.

Plymouth MCC, Plymouth Novotel, Marsh Mills, Somerset. 7pm. 07899-954789 or www.plymouthmcc.org.uk

Classic Rideout, Sammy Miller Museum, Bashley Manor, New Milton, Hampshire. 01425-620777 or 01425-616446.

TUESDAY June 15

BMF Run, Hop Farm, Paddock Wood, Kent. 8pm. 07710-456470.

WEDNESDAY June 16

King Billy, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 01604-621325.

The Plough, Swinderby, Lincolnshire. 7pm. 01522-881736.

Rideout, Fowlers, Bristol. 7pm. 0117-965-4470 or www.fowlers.co.uk/events.html

Purbeck and District MCC, Sandford Hotel, Sandford, Dorset. 7pm. 07944-549635.

MOTOCROSS

SATURDAY June 12

Twin-Shock SC, Knockhill, Fife. 01383-732952.

SUNDAY June 13

Whitby MXC, Aisalby, North Yorkshire. 01642-476571.

Teifiside MC, Cardigan, Ceredigion. 01239-613634.

Twin-Shock SC, Knockhill, Fife. 01383-732952.

North Wilts, Lyneham Banks, Wiltshire. 07941-212393.

Kendal Classic MC Ltd, Melmerby, Cumbria. 01524- 736623.

Stevenage SSC, Mildenhall, Suffolk. 01708-502325.

Cumbria Youth MXC, Mills Moto Park, Haverigg, Cumbria. 01229-718024.

Hereward MCC, Whaplode, Lincolnshire. 07970-983999.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Rhayader MC&LCC, Cwmythig Hill, nr Rhayader, Powys. 6.45pm. Adults £3.50, children free. 01597-810396 or www.rdmcc.co.uk

MINIMOTO

WEDNESDAY June 9

Mini Moto Arrive and Ride, GP Karting, Northampton, Northamptonshire.

01604-591591.

SUNDAY June 13

Minimoto Arrive and Ride, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am.

01772-731832.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Mini Moto Arrive and Ride, GP Karting, Northampton, Northamptonshire.

01604-591591.

ENDURO

SUNDAY June 13

Cotswold EC, Haresfield, Gloucestershire. 01162-202332.

Mid Bucks MCC, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire. 01296-738188.

Xmoor EC, Minehead, Somerset. 01643-862552.

OPEN DAYS

SUNDAY June 13

Harley and Indian Day, Sammy Miller Museum, Bashley Manor, New Milton, Hampshire. 01425-620777.

SPEEDWAY

WEDNESDAY June 9

King’s Lynn, Norfolk.

01553-771111.

Poole, Dorset. 7.30pm. 01202-681145.

Hull, Hull, Yorkshire. 7.30pm. 01482-784848.

Arena-Essex, Thurrock, Essex. 01708-863443.

THURSDAY June 10

Coventry, Warwickshire. 7.30pm. 02476-542395.

Ipswich, Suffolk. 01473-623640.

Sheffield, South Yorkshire. 0114-285-3142.

Swindon, Wiltshire. 01793-704127.

FRIDAY June 11

Edinburgh, Armadale, West Lothian. 01501-734404.

Somerset, Highbridge, Somerset. 01278-780993.

SATURDAY June 12

Rye House, Hertfordshire. 01992-440400.

British Speedway Grand Prix, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff. Tickets £60 - £25. Under 16s and OAPs £10, family ticket £60. 0870-122-0022 or www.speedwaygp.com

SUNDAY June 13

Newport, Gwent. 2.30pm. 09066-555915 (60p per minute).

Workington, Cumbria. 7.30pm. 01900-608071.

Stoke, Chesterton, Staffordshire. 7.30pm.

01782-566779.

MONDAY June 14

Belle Vue, Greater Manchester. 7.45pm.

0161-223-7720.

Exeter, Devon. 7.30pm. 01392-251478.

Newcastle, Tyne & Wear. 6.30pm. 0191-2656581.

Reading, Berkshire. 7.30pm. 0118-9863161.

Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 7.30pm.

01902-870400.

Eastbourne, Arlington, East Sussex. 7.30pm. 01323-841642.

TUESDAY June 15

Isle of Wight, Ryde, Isle Of Wight. 01983-811180.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Hull, Yorkshire. 7.30pm. 01482-784848.

King’s Lynn, Norfolk. 01553-771111.

Poole, Dorset. 7.30pm. 01202-681145.

Arena-Essex, Thurrock, Essex. 01708-863443.

TRIALS

WEDNESDAY June 9

North Hants MC, Farnham, Surrey. 07885-272545.

Border Classic MCC, Gresford, Wrexham. 07787-154106.

Rochdale and DMC, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-853930.

Eboracum MCC, Swadon, North Yorkshire. 01653-694205.

Taunton MCC, Taunton, Somerset. 01823-352671.

Scunthorpe MCC, Walcot, Lincolnshire. 01724-733912.

THURSDAY June 10

Ringwood MC&LCC, Bransgore, Hampshire. 01425-673769.

Denbigh & Mold MCC, Dyserth, Denbighshire. 01745-856758.

SATURDAY June 12

Manchester 17 MCC, Buxton, Derbyshire. 01298-25211.

Scarborough and DMC, Scarborough, Yorkshire. 01723-863987.

Hillsborough MCC, Sheffield, South Yorkshire. 01226-350172.

Yeo Vale MCC, Sigwell, nr Sherborne, Dorset. 01460-271228.

Consett and DMC, Stanley, Durham. 01207-590769.

Vintage MCC, Tilton-on-the-Hill, Leicestershire. 01858-434197.

Richmond MC, Wensley, North Yorkshire. 01748-884549.

Midland Classic MCC, Worksop. 01283-565081.

SUNDAY June 13

Lanarkshire MC, Auchencorth, Midlothian. 01506-463893.

Oxford Ixion MCC, Beckley, Oxfordshire. 01993-773723.

Bognor and Crawley MCC, Birchanger Woods, West Sussex. 01342-713808.

Shropshire Trials Club, Constantine, Cornwall. 01939-200240.

West Wilts MC, Easterton Sands, Wiltshire. 01225-862506.

Greeves Riders Association, Evesham, Wilts. 01242-230416.

Guisborough & DMCC, Glaisdale, North Yorkshire. 01287-653315.

Ripon MC Ltd, Grewelthorpe, North Yorkshire. 01422-371709.

Hillingdon & Uxbridge MC, Harefield, Middlesex. 01494-432144.

Crewe and South Cheshire MC, Howcop, Cheshire. 01565-653677.

Dudley and DMCC, Kinlet, Shropshire. 01562-820259.

BSSA, Lulsgate, Derbyshire. 01179-571586.

Pickering and DMCC, Marton, North Yorkshire. 01904-622274.

Devonport & DMCC, Merrivale, Devon. 01752-568874.

Briedden Hills MCC, Middletown, Powys. 01743-884496.

BMCA Classic Trial, Mucklestone, Staffordshire. 01543-466282.

Cumberland County MCC Ltd, Newbiggin, Cumbria. 01228-526858.

Bradford and DMC, Skipton, North Yorkshire. 01282-843986.

Yorkshire Classic MCC, Skipton, North Yorkshire. 01535-680203.

Stroud Valley MC Trials Club, Stroud, Gloucestershire. 01453-873463.

Cheshire Youth TC, Treuddyn, Flintshire. 01745-550423.

Somerton & DMC & LCC, Walton Hill, Somerset. 01458-211176.

Midlands Classic MCC, Worksop, Nottinghamshire. 01283-565081.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Lancs County MCC, Clawthorpe, Cumbria. 01524-734674.

Horsforth and DMC, Horsforth, North Yorkshire. 0113-258-7569.

Scarborough and DMC, Scarborough, Yorkshire. 01944-728301.

BIKE MEETS

WEDNESDAY June 9

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leicestershire. 01530-224327.

Crown Inn, Salisbury, Wiltshire. 6pm. 01980-629247.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168 or www.the-fishermans.com

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire. 01529-303153.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 01773-530313.

Oakdene Cafe, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

Station Cafe, Alton, Hampshire. 01420-82205.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hampshire. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963 or 01795-423942.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Warwickshire. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shropshire. 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbyshire. 01773-811457.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Buckinghamshire. 01494-715162.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire. www. peterboroughmotorcycle.co.uk

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

Virago Star Owners Club, Elephant and Castle, Hurst, Berkshire. www.vsoc-centre12.co.uk

Mosquitoes MCC, Fenn Bell, St Mary Hoo, Kent. 01634-251914.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190 or www.sheffield-aviation.com

Five Towns MCC, Hark to Mopsey, Normanton, West Yorkshire. 01924-220937.

Barnsley Bikers Club, Keel Inn, Barnsley, Yorkshire. 9pm. 01226-243931 or www. barnsleybikersclub.20m.com

Lost Knights MCC, Kings Head, Filby, Norfolk. 01692-580840 or 01493-857783.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancashire. 0771-835 1366 or 01204-796667.

Paignton Bike Night, Paignton Seafront, Devon. 6pm-10pm. 01803-409804.

Poynton MCC, Workmen’s club, Poynton, Cheshire. 8pm. 07780-661938 www. poyntonmotorcycleclub.co.uk

South West Riders, Redruth Rugby Club, Cornwall. 8pm. 01209-820856.

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford, Herefordshire. 01432-273272.

Ducati Owners Club, Royal Oak, Yeovil, Somerset. 01935-862354.

JJ Activities Bike Tours and Accommodation, Snowdonia, Gwynedd. 01286-674815 or www.jj-activities.com

Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 01522-702326.

Northeast Rhino MCC, The Barking Dog Sports Club, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear. www.northeastrhinosmcc.co.uk

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners Club, The Flower Pot, Macclesfield, Cheshire. 7.45pm. 01625-267738

or 07951-471615.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon, Middlesex. 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Buckinghamshire. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 1702-544177.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191 or 07752-979395 or www.decadenceuk.org.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01524-847260.

Honda Owners Club, Twigworth Lodge, Twigworth, Gloucestershire. 8pm . 01432-279616.

Weavers MCC, Weavers pub, Oldham, Greater Manchester. 07773-705983.

THURSDAY June 10

Catchems Inn, Swadlincote, Derbyshire. 7pm. 01283-217654.

Horse Shoe Inn, Oldham, Lancashire. 0161-612-8239.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Nelson Tavern, Failsworth, Lancashire. 07855-610456.

Poyntz Arms, East Molesey, Surrey. 020-8941-2323.

The Holly Bush, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 01302-882473.

The Peacock, Huthwaite, Nottinghamshire. 01623-554455.

The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Bandit Owners Club, Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-582223.

Ducati Owners Club, Bury Hill/Whiteways roundabout cafe, West Sussex. 6.30pm. 01273-41991 or 07971-271739.

Rayleigh Riders MCC, Cock Inn, Rochford, Essex. 01702-523190 or www.rayleighridersmcc.com

Rock Night, King Billy, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 01604-621325.

Daventry MCC, Kings Head, Napton, Northamptonshire. 07980-501374.

Sonny’s Bike Night, Royal Oak, Hardington Moor, Yeovil, Somerset. 01935-862354.

Thetford and District MCC, The Ark, Thetford, Norfolk. 7.30pm. 01842-763744.

Bandit Owners Club, The Four Horseshoes, Woking, Surrey. 7.30pm. 07739-320851.

Eana MCC, The Goat, Enfield, Middlesex. 07710-171166 or eana-mcc@fsmail.net.

Long Eaton Bike Club, The Royal Oak, Long Eaton, Derbyshire. 0115-973-1316.

Redliners MCC, The Swan, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. 07736-919695.

Chelmsford MAG, The Woolpack, Chelmsford, Essex. 7.30pm. 1245-604262.

FRIDAY June 11

Lydd International Raceway, Lydd, Kent. 01797-321895.

Station Hotel, Redcar, Cleveland. 01642-483899.

The Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire. 01773-831577.

White Horse, Morcott, Leicestershire. 01572-747230.

M&F Bikers, Artillery Arms, Southsea, Devon. 02393-733610.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190 or www.sheffield-aviation.com

The Trojans, The Punch Bowl, Nuneaton, Warwickshire. 024-7638-3809 or www.trojanbrotherhood.com

Associated Sheppey Bikers, The Tavern Club, Minster, Isle of Sheppey, Kent. 01795-872701 or www.asso ciatedsheppeybikers.fsnet.co.uk

SATURDAY June 12

Royal Windsor Hotel, Blackpool sea front, Lancashire. 01253-623637.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 9am-5pm. 01435-813999.

Honda Race Cafe, Cusworth Bikes, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 07904-230943.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190 or www.sheffield-aviation.com

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 7pm. www.roadhouse-birmingham.co.uk

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

SUNDAY June 13

Arrow Mill Hotel, Arrow, Warwickshire. 4pm. 01789-762419.

Donnington Hotel, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 01723-374394.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Red Hart Hotel, Blyth, Nottinghamshire. 7pm. 01909-591221.

Rising Sun, Brownhills, West Midlands. 7pm. 01543-454412.

Robin Hood, Churchbridge, Staffordshire. 01922-418759.

Sandwich Heaven, Mobberley, Cheshire. 10am-Noon. 01565-880099.

Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 8am-11pm. 01977-684618.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Mariner/Morwr Madog Cafe, Porthmadog, Gwynedd. 01766-512569.

The New Inn, Needwood, Staffordshire. 6.30pm. 01283-575392 or www.newinn.co.uk

The West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

The Wood End, Bramerton, Norfolk. 01508-538899.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 10am-4pm. 01435-813999.

West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

Whistlestop Cafe, Whitby railway station, North Yorkshire. 01947-606060.

Y Neuadd Biker-friendly Guest House, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-721005.

Screamingkwackers MC, 4 Ways Garage, Corby, Northamptonshire. Noon. 01536-745592.

Triumph Bike Day, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 020-8961-1000 www.ace-cafe-london.com

James Toseland’s Band Crash, Chicago Rock Cafe, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 7pm. £3. 01604-627766.

Ducati Sporting Club, Popham Airfield, nr Basingstoke, Hampshire. 1pm. roy.andrews @ducatisportingclub.com

Brunch Meet, Prattington Arms, Tattershall, Lincolnshire. 11am-12.30pm. 01526-344420.

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 2pm. www.roadhouse-birmingham.co.uk

Bikers Band and Barbecue, Royal Oak, North Kelsey, Lincolnshire. 3pm. 01652-678544.

Fudge, St Albans, Hertfordshire. 11am. 01582-794053.

Hastings MCC, The Fountain, Hastings, East Sussex. 07753-839620.

Bug Splatz MCC, The Queens Head, Horton Village, Shropshire. 7pm. Details: 07773-267937 or www.bugsplatz.co.uk

Custom Cruise In and Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. Noon. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

MONDAY June 14

Denver Bell, Denver, Norfolk. 7pm. 07961-481644.

Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01249-652864.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 01773-530313.

Reubens Coffee House and Restaurant, Grantham, Lincolnshire. 01476-576742.

Saddler’s Arms, New Yatt, Oxfordshire. 01993-868368.

The Lazt World, Birmingham, West Midlands. 8pm. 0121-454-8282.

White Cow, Ilkeston, Derbyshire. 01159-304825.

Bradford Arms MCC, Bradford Arms, Ivetsey Bank, Shropshire. 7pm. 01785-840297.

Four Aces MCC, Charter Inn, Rothwell, Northamptonshire. 8.30pm. 01536-506990.

Bandit Owners Club, Dog and Partridge, Brentwood, Essex. 07977-703071.

Stevenage MCC, Edward VII, Guilden Morden, Cambs. 01438-354130 or www. stevenagemotorcycleclub.org

Hindley MCC, Hockery Brook, Hindley, Greater Manchester. 07762-760296.

BGPSC, Kings Head, Wickham, Hampshire. 02392-357041.

Bandit Owners Club, Midway Tavern, Stockport, Cheshire. 07881-816442.

Quiz Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 8.30pm. 01522-702326.

North Herts MAG, The White Lion Hotel, Baldock, Hertfordshire. 8.30pm.

01462-491762 or www.northhertsmag.com

TUESDAY June 15

Blundell Arms, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Crown Inn, Yoxall, Staffordshire. 01543-472551.

Durham Ox, Langley Mill, Derbyshire. 01773-712806.

Eight Towers, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168 www.the-fishermans.com

Green Man, Clophill, Bedfordshire. 01525-860352.

King’s Head, France Lynch, Gloucestershire. 01453-882225.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincolnshire. 01522-811299.

Six Hills, Leicestershire. 0116-2848689.

Spa Inn, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire. 07786-277886.

Tawny Owl, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire. 07765-308933.

The Greyhound, Wickhambrook, Suffolk. 01440-820548.

The Mill House, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire. 01480-414311.

The Plucknett, Yeovil, Somerset. 6pm. 01935-476566.

The Summerhouse, Albrighton, West Midlands. 01902-372337.

Chilton MCC, Chilton Village Club, Chilton, Oxfordshire. 01844-215442.

World’s End MCC, Dog and Partridge, Orsett, Essex. 07901-571101.

Poachers MCC, Poachers Pocket, Worcester, Worcestershire. 8pm. 01905-458615.

Poole’s Dream Machine Motorcycle Evening, Poole Quay, Dorset. From 6pm . £1, or season pass £5. 01202-253253 or www.pooletourism.com

Wetherby Bike Club, Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 01937-581479.

Wisbech Two Wheelers, The Bell Inn, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire. 01945-585140 or 07889-609832.

Wild Roses Lady Riders GB, The Greyhound, Trowbridge, Wiltshire. 8pm.

07952-962250.

Draconians MCC, The Plough, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. 7pm.

0191-4208246.

Harley Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Honda Owners Club, The White Swan, Conington, Cambridgeshire. 01480-382295.

Crooked Rook MCC, The Woodbine, Waltham Abbey, Essex. 8pm. 07812-673826.

Yamaha RD Club, Three Horseshoes, Sherburn House, Durham. 0191-527-2471.

Ducati Riders, Why Not, Symonds Yat, Herefordshire. 01989-770467.

WEDNESDAY June 16

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leicestershire. 01530-224327.

Crown Inn, Salisbury, Wiltshire. 6pm. Contact: 01980-629247.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168 www.the-fishermans.com

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire. 01529-303153.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Nottinghamshire. 01773-530313.

Oakdene Cafe, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

Station Cafe, Alton, Hampshire. Contact: 01420-82205.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hampshire. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374. The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963 or 01795-423942.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Warwickshire. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shropshire. Contact: 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbyshire. 01773-811457.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Buckinghamshire. 01494-715162.

London MAG Social Night, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 020-8961-1000 www.ace-cafe-london.com

MCN Bike Night, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 01733-468547.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire. www.peterboroughmotorcycle.co.uk

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190 or www.sheffield-aviation.com

Five Towns MCC, Hark to Mopsey, Normanton, West Yorkshire. Contact: 01924-220937.

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners club, Heart of England Social Club, Meriden, West Midlands. Contact: 01384-829868.

Lost Knights MCC, Kings Head, Filby, Norfolk. Contact: 01692-580840 or 01493-857783.

Lancaster Lune and Wyre MCC, Liberal Club, Lancaster, Lancashire. www.lanclunemcc.freewebsitehosting.com

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancashire. Contact: 0771-835 1366 or 01204-796667.

Poynton MCC, Poynton Workmen’s club, Poynton, Cheshire. 8pm. Contact: 07780-661938 or www.poyntonmotorcycleclub.co.uk

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford,Herefordshire. 01432-273272.

JJ Activities Bike Tours and Accommodation, Snowdonia, Gwynedd. 01286-674815 or www.jj-activities.com, Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire.

Contact: 01522-702326. Northeast Rhino MCC, The Barking Dog Sports Club, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear. www.northeastrhinosmcc.co.uk

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. Contact: 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon, Middlesex. Contact: 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Buckinghamshire. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 01702-544177.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718 or www.vicbikerspub.co.uk

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191 or 07752-979395 or www.decadenceuk.org.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01524-847260.

Virago Star Owners club, Three Pigeons, Thame, Oxon. www.vsoc-centre12.co.uk

Weavers MCC, Weavers pub, Oldham, Greater Manchester. 07773-705983.

SUPERMOTO

WEDNESDAY June 9

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

THURSDAY June 10

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

FRIDAY June 11

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

SUNDAY June 13

Practice and Bike Hire, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am. 01772-731832.

ROAD RACING

WEDNESDAY June 9

Isle of Man TT Festival, Isle of Man. 01624-686801 or go to www.iomtt.com

THURSDAY June 10

Isle of Man TT Festival, Isle of Man. 01624-686801 or visit www.iomtt.com

FRIDAY June 11

Isle of Man TT Festival, Isle of Man. 01624-686801

SATURDAY June 12

Aintree MCC, Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool. Contact: 01257-462216.

Steam Packet National road races, Billown, Isle of Man. 01624-822546 or www.southern100.com

North Armagh MCC, Nutt’s Corner, County Antrim. 028-3833-0665.

SUNDAY June 13

New Era MCC Post TT races, Mallory Park, Leics. £15. Contact: 0115-912-9000 or www.mallorypark.co.uk

World Superbikes, Silverstone, Northamptonshire. 08701-696805 or www.silverstone-circuit.co.uk

Preston & DMCC, Three Sisters, Wigan, Lancashire. 01772-795851.

TRACKDAYS

WEDNESDAY June 9

Fowlers trackday, Castle Combe, Wilts.0117-965-4470 or www.fowlers.co.uk/events.

Track Attack, Donington Park, Leicestershire. £145. 01332-819503.

THURSDAY June 10

Speedfreak Trackday, Cadwell Park, Lincolnshire. £99. 01625-859969.

100% Bikes Trackday, Mallory Park, Leicestershire. £109. 0870-8722532 or www.100pc.co.uk or www.biketrackdays.co.uk

FRIDAY June 11

Track Time Promotions Trackday, Cadwell Park, Lincolnshire. 5.30pm-8pm. £99 01386-423555 or www.tracktimepromotions.co.uk

100% Bikes Trackday, Croft, North Yorkshire. £99. 0870-8722532 or www.100pc.co.uk

Mick Boddice Trackday, Darley Moor, Ashbourne, Derbyshire.

Contact: 01332-677079.

SATURDAY June 12

100% Bikes Trackday, Cadwell Park, Lincolnshire. £120 0870-8722532 or www.100pc.co.uk or wwwbiketrackdays.co.uk

SUNDAY June 13

Track Attack, Donington Park, Leicestershire. 01332-819503.

MONDAY June 14

100% Bikes Trackday, Snetterton, Norfolk. £99. 0870-8722532 or www.100pc.co.uk or wwwbiketrackdays.co.uk

TUESDAY June 15

No Limits Trackday, Brands Hatch GP, Kent. £259.

01727-899173 or www.nolimitstrackdays.com

Knockhill Trackday, Knockhill, Fife. 01383-723337.

Knockhill Track Evening, Knockhill, Fife. £40.

01383-723337.

Track Time Promotions Trackday, Mallory Park, Leicestershire. £109.

01386-423555 or www.tracktimepromotions.co.uk

European Superbike School, Snetterton, Norfolk. 0870-241-5159 or www. europeansuperbikeschool.com

WEDNESDAY June 16

Lydd International Raceway, Lydd, Kent. 10am-4pm. £55. 01797-321895.

Track Time Promotions Track Evening, Brands Hatch Indy, Kent. 6pm-8pm. £89. 01386-423555 or www.tracktimepromotions.co.uk

Cusworth Trackday, Cadwell Park, Lincolnshire. Contact: 01302-814444 or www.cusworths.co.uk

Track Attack, Donington Park, Leicestershire. £145. 01332-819503.

Supermoto Trackday, Lydd International Raceway, Kent. 01797-321895 or info@lyddonline.com

European Superbike School, Snetterton, Norfolk. 0870-241-5159 or www. europeansuperbikeschool. com

RALLIES

FRIDAY June 11

Whistle with the Wind Rally, Birmingham and Solihull rugby club, Portway, West Midlands. 07977-581624.

Dolphin Rally, Cromarty, Highlands. 01341-600217 or 07748-520971.

Reading Lion Rally, Gravely Bridge Farm, Reading, Berkshire. 07714-552128 or 01189-545888.

SATURDAY June 12

Whistle with the Wind Rally, Birmingham and Solihull Rugby Club, Portway, West Midlands. 07977-581624.

Dolphin Rally, Cromarty, Highlands. 01341-600217 or 07748-520971.

Reading Lion Rally, Gravely Bridge Farm, Reading, Berkshire. 07714-552128 or 01189-545888.

SUNDAY June 13

Bottleneck Inn, Dartmoor, Devon. 01837-861349.

Whistle with the Wind Rally, Birmingham and Solihull rugby club, Portway, West Midlands. 07977-581624.

Dolphin Rally, Cromarty, Highlands. 01341-600217 or 07748-520971.

Reading Lion Rally, Gravely Bridge Farm, Reading, Berkshire. 07714-552128 or 01189-545888.

EXHIBITIONS

ALL WEEK

Sammy Miller Museum, Bashley Manor, New Milton, Hampshire. 10am-4.30pm, open every day. Adults £4.50, children £2. 01425-620777 or 01425-616446.

DRAG RACING

SATURDAY June 12

Power Nationals ACU Drag Bikes/NAST Super Twins, Shakespeare County Raceway, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwicks. 01379-740100 or www. shakespearecountyraceway.com

SUNDAY June 13

Crail Raceway Run Wot ya Brung, Crail, Fife. 9.30am-4.30pm. 01333-451839 or www.crailraceway.co.uk

Straightliners RWYB, Round 5, Elvington Park, nr York, Yorkshire. 07971-172210 or www.straightliners.co.uk

Power Nationals ACU Drag Bikes/NAST Super Twins, Shakespeare County Raceway, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwicks. 01379-740100 or www. shakespearecountyraceway.com

Bauer Media

Bauer Media Group consists of: Bauer Consumer Media Ltd, Company number: 01176085, Bauer Radio Ltd, Company Number: 1394141
Registered Office: Media House, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA H Bauer Publishing,
Company Number: LP003328 Registered Office: Academic House, 24-28 Oval Road, London, NW1 7DT.
All registered in England and Wales. VAT no 918 5617 01
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd are authorised and regulated by the FCA(Ref No. 710067)