Ad closing in seconds....

What's On week commencing May 26, 2004

Published: 26 May 2004

Each week we publish the full listing of What's On events published in Wednesday's MCN. Here's this weeks.

Week commencing May 26, 2004

SCRAMBLE

SUNDAY May 30

Pre 65 Motocross Club, Great Bardfield, Essex. 01277-365919.

ROAD RACING

FRIDAY May 28

Pre-TT Classic Road Races, Billown, Isle of Man. www.southern100.com

SATURDAY May 29

Pre-TT Classic road races, see Friday, May 28.

Bishopscourt MCC, Bishopscourt, County Down. 02844-842202.

BMCRC, Brands Hatch, Kent. 01304-831714.

Isle of Man TT Festival, Isle of Man. 01624-68680. www.iomtt.com. See free supplement in the centre of this week’s MCN.

NG Road Racing, Pembrey, Dyfed. Practice at 9am, first race Sunday 11.30am. 01452-538135.

SUNDAY May 30

Pre-TT Classic Road Races, see Friday, May 28.

KRC UK Endurance Championship, Bishopscourt, County Down. 01732-838500.

BMCRC, Brands Hatch, Kent. 01304-831714.

Isle of Man TT Festival, see Saturday, May 29.

New Era MCC, Mallory Park, Leicestershire. 01920-444205.

Irish Clubmans, Mondello Park, County Kildare. Noon. 00353-4586-0200.

NG Road Racing, see Saturday, May 29.

MONDAY May 31

Wirral Hundred MCC, Anglesey Circuit, Anglesey. 0151-6779198.

Pre-TT Classic Road Races, see Friday, May 28.

Isle of Man TT Festival, see Saturday, May 29.

Derby Phoenix MCC, Mallory Park, Leics. 01623-636880.

New Era MCC, Donington Park, Leics. 01920-444205.

TUESDAY June 1

Isle of Man TT Festival, see Saturday, May 29.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Isle of Man TT Festival, see Saturday, May 29.

OPEN DAYS

SATURDAY May 29

Suzuki Open Weekend, Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, N Yorks. 10am. 01977-684618.

SUNDAY May 30

Suzuki Open Weekend, see Saturday, May 29.

MONDAY May 31

Suzuki Open Weekend, see Saturday, May 29.

RIDING SCHOOLS

WEDNESDAY May 26

Windy Corner Off-Road Experience, Barwell, Leicestershire. 01455-842922.

BMW Off-Road Skills Course, Brecon Beacons, Powys. 0800-0131282.

Ron Haslam Race School, Donington Park, Leicestershire. 9am-3pm. 01332-883323.

THURSDAY May 27

Track Sense Trail Riding, Kent. 08704-450600.

California Superbike School, Cadwell Park, Lincs. £299. 01933-224449.

FRIDAY May 28

BMW Off-Road Skills Course, see Wednesday, May 26.

California Superbike School, see Thursday, May 27.

SATURDAY May 29

Phase 2, Devizes, Wiltshire. 07967-022143.

BMW Off-Road Skills Course, see Wednesday, May 26.

SUNDAY May 30

Phase 2, Devizes, Wiltshire. 07967-022143.

RALLIES

FRIDAY May 28

Reefer Knot Rally, Lancashire. 01254-823949.

Plymouth British and Classic MCC Rally, Bottleneck Inn, Dartmoor, Devon. 01837-861349.

The Mad Hatters Rally, F2 Motorcycles, Banbury, Oxfordshire. 01295-712900.

Annwn BC’s Wallbanger Rally, Firle Estate, Lewes, East Sussex. £15. mail@annwnbc.co.uk

Hellish at the Mellish Rally, Mellish Rugby Ground, Arnold, Notts. £12. 0115-916-8580.

Bottom of the Barrel Rally, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. £10. 01723-375692.

Stoneskis Empty the Barrel Again Rally, Stanhope, Durham. 01207-588271.

Spent Cartridge Rally, The Fighting Cocks, Winfarthing, Norfolk. £5. 01284-760921.

Welsh A/S Whitsun Rally, Y Giler Arms Hotel, Pentrefolas. 01276-503111.

SATURDAY May 29

Reefer Knot Rally, Lancashire. 01254-823949.

Plymouth British and Classic MCC Rally, Bottleneck Inn, Dartmoor, Devon. 01837-861349.

The Mad Hatters Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Annwn BC’s Wallbanger Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Hellish at the Mellish Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Spent Cartridge Rally, The Fighting Cocks, Winfarthing, Norfolk. £5. 01284-760921 or 01842-764405.

United Bikers GB, The New Inn, Crawley, Oxfordshire. 077947-896412.

Welsh A/S Whitsun Rally, see Friday, May 28.

SUNDAY May 30

Reefer Knot Rally, Lancashire. 01254-823949.

Plymouth British and Classic MCC Rally, see Saturday, May 29.

The Mad Hatters Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Annwn BC’s Wallbanger Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Hellish at the Mellish Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Spent Cartridge Rally, see Saturday, May 29.

United Bikers GB, See Saturday, May 29.

Welsh A/S Whitsun Rally, see Friday, May 28.

MONDAY May 31

Plymouth British and Classic MCC Rally, see Saturday, May 29.

The Mad Hatters Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Annwn BC’s Wallbanger Rally, see Friday, May 28.

Welsh A/SWhitsun Rally, see Friday, May 28.

RIDEOUTS

WEDNESDAY May 26

King Billy, Northampton, Northants. 01604-621325.

The Plough, Swinderby, Lincs. 7pm. 01522-881736.

Tibby’s Purrfect Tours, McDonalds, Eye, Cambridgeshire. 9am. 01945-700317.

Purbeck and District MCC, Sandford hotel, Sandford, Dorset. 7pm. 07944-549635.

THURSDAY May 27

Anglesey Arms, Lichfield, Staffs. 7pm. 07986-868192.

Royal Oak, North Kelsey, Lincs. 7pm. 01652-678544.

Harley Night, Ace Café, Stonebridge, London. 9.30am. 020-8961-1000.

CMA Trininty Run, Stormont Gates, Belfast. 028-9338-2797.

FRIDAY May 28

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails, Cumbria. 01270-768562.

SATURDAY May 29

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails, 01270-768562.

Track Sense Trail Ride, Hertfordshire. 08704-450600.

Tibby’s Purrfect Tours, see Wednesday, May 26.

SUNDAY May 30

IN-4 (KTM) Tracks and Trails, 01270-768562.

Monkey Bike Mayhem, Ace Café, Stonebridge, London. 020-8961-1000.

Barnsley Bikers Club, Keel Inn, Barnsley, Yorkshire. 8.30am. 01226-243931.

Worcestershire Advanced Motorcyclists, Kidderminster, Worcs. 9am. 01562-850752.

Northants Advanced Motorcyclists Rideouts, Midsummer Meadow, Northampton, 9am. 01933-677442.

Trojans Brotherhood, Nuneaton rugby club, Nuneaton, Warks. 07833-655896.

Verwood MCC, Safeway, Verwood, Dorset. 10am. 01202-825793 or 07718-357450.

Purbeck and District MCC, Sandford hotel, Sandford, Dorset. 10am. 07944-549635.

Rainbringers MCC, Shrewbury, Shropshire. 10.30am. 01743-442119.

IAM, Swindon, Wiltshire. 10am. 01793-520616.

Waterloo MCC, Switch Island Leisure Park, Liverpool. 11am. 07713-638457.

South West Riders, Triple M Café, Portreath, Cornwall. 11am. 01209-820856.

MONDAY May 31

Honda Monday, Ace Café, London. 020-8961-1000.

Plymouth MCC, Plymouth Novotel, Marsh Mills, Somerset. 7pm. 07899-954789.

Classic Rideout, Sammy Miller Museum, Bashley Manor, New Milton, Hants. 01425-620777.

WEDNESDAY June 2

King Billy, see Wednesday

The Plough, see Wednesday.

Treasure Hunt, Fowlers, Bristol. 7pm. 0117-965-4470 or www.fowlers.co.uk/events.html

Purbeck and District MCC, see Wednesday May 26.

Rainbringers MCC, Shrewbury, Shropshire. 10.30am. 01743-442119.

EXHIBITIONS

ALL WEEK

Sammy Miller Museum, Bashley Manor, New Milton, Hants. 10am-4.30pm. 01425-620777.

MONDAY May 31

Craven Collection of Classic Motorcycles, Brockfield Villa, Stockton-on-the-Forest, Yorkshire. 10am-4pm. £3. 01904-400493.

DRAG RACING

FRIDAY May 28

FIA The Main Event – Drag Racing Championship, Santa Pod Raceway, Podington, Bedfordshire. 01234-782828.

SATURDAY May 29

FIA The Main Event – Drag Racing Championship, see Friday, May 28.

SUNDAY May 30

Straightliners RWYB, Round 4, Elvington Park, nr York, Yorkshire. 07971-172210.

FIA The Main Event – Drag Racing Championship, see Friday, May 28.

MONDAY May 31

FIA The Main Event – drag racing championship, see Friday.

AUTOJUMBLES

SATURDAY May 29

Autojumble, Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 8am. 01977-684618.

MINIMOTO

WEDNESDAY May 26

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Karting 2000, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 7pm-10pm. 01254-580177.

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Prestige Karting, Colne, Lancashire. 01282-865675.

THURSDAY May 27

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Batley Indoor Raceway, Yorks. Minimotos £10, Motards £15. 01254-671119.

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Prestige Karting, Colne, Lancashire. 01282-865675.

FRIDAY May 28

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Caxton, Cambridge. 4pm-10pm. 01254-671119.

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, See Wednesday, May 26.

SATURDAY May 29

Phoenix Racing SEMRC Championship, Elk Karting, Newark, Notts. 0870-443-6813.

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, See Wednesday, May 26.

SUNDAY May 30

Phoenix Racing SEMRC Championship, see Saturday, May 29.

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, Prestige Karting, Colne, Lancashire. 01282-865675.

Minimoto Arrive and Ride, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancs. 10am. 01772-731832.

MONDAY May 31

Lucky Devils Minimoto Racing, See Wednesday, May 26.

SPEEDWAY

WEDNESDAY May 26

Hull, Yorkshire. 7.30pm. 01482-784848.

King’s Lynn, 01553-771111.

Poole, Dorset. 7.30pm. 01202-681145.

THURSDAY May 27

Coventry, Warwickshire. 7.30pm. 02476-542395.

Ipswich, 01473-623640.

Sheffield, 0114-285-3142.

FRIDAY May 28

Peterborough, Cambs. 09066-555992 60p/min.

Edinburgh, Armadale, West Lothian. 01501-734404.

Somerset, Highbridge, Somerset. 01278-780993.

SATURDAY May 29

Berwick, Northumberland. 01289-307707.

Rye House, Hertfordshire. 01992-440400.

Stoke, Chesterton, Staffs. 7.30pm. 01782-566779.

Speedway Grand Prix, Wroclaw, Poland. www.speedwaygp.com

SUNDAY May 30

Glasgow, Strathclyde. 6pm. 0141-3364800.

Newcastle, Tyne & Wear. 6.30pm. 0191-2656581.

Newport, Gwent. 2.30pm. 09066-555915 (60p/min).

MONDAY May 31

Coventry, Warwickshire. 7.30pm. 02476-542395.

Exeter, Devon. 7.30pm. 01392-251478.

Peterborough, see Friday, May 28.

Reading, Berkshire. 7.30pm. 0118-9863161.

Rye House, Hertfordshire. 01992-440400.

Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 7.30pm. 01902-870400.

Workington, Cumbria. 7.30pm. 01900-608071.

TUESDAY June 1

Isle of Wight, Ryde, Isle Of Wight. 01983-811180.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Hull, Yorkshire. 7.30pm. 01482-784848.

King’s Lynn, Norfolk. 01553-771111.

Peterborough, see Friday, May 28.

Poole, Dorset. 7.30pm. 01202-681145.

Arena-Essex, Thurrock, Essex. 01708-863443.

MOTOCROSS

SATURDAY May 29

World Motocross Championship, Gore Basin, Near Arreton, Isle Of Wight. 01603-487061.

East Anglian SSC, Mildenhall, Suffolk. 07709-253536.

Cumbria Youth MXC, Mills Moto Park, Haverigg, Cumbria. 01229-718024.

South West MXC, Newton Abbot, Devon. 01803-523903.

Twin Shock SC (Scotland) Ltd, Powmill, Perth & Kinross. 01383-732952.

Coventry JMXC, Stratford, Gloucestershire. 07967-504141.

SUNDAY May 30

Mid Wilts SMC, Bushton, Wiltshire. 01666-840551.

Wilden MXC, Cannock, Staffordshire. 01384-373657.

Stevenage SSC, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01708-502325.

Grampian MCC, Elgin, Moray. 01343-814858.

World Motocross Championship, see Saturday May 29.

West Wales MXC, Kidwelly, Dyfed. 01792-884397.

Glenrothes Youth MXC, Leuchars, Fife. 01333-340931.

East Anglia SSC, Mildenhall, Suffolk. 07709-253536.

Cumbria Youth MXC, Mills Moto Park, Haverigg, Cumbria. 01229-718024.

South West MXC, Newton Abbot, Devon. 01803-523903.

Twin-Shock SC, Powmill, Perth & Kinross. 01383-732952.

Worcester MCC, Tirley, Gloucestershire. 07939-410002.

Newport Shropshire MXC, Wellington, Cumbria. 01952-612323.

Moredon SSC, West Kennett, Wilts. 01225-781332.

Scottish Classic Racing MCC Club Strathaven Fun Trial, Whitekirk, East Lothian. 01875-822215.

MONDAY May 31

Mid Wilts SMC, Bushton, Wiltshire. 01666-840551.

Wilden MXC, Cannock, Staffordshire. 01384-373657.

North East MXC, Pea Farm, Durham. 01670-810615.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Rhayader MC&LCC, Cwmythig Hill, nr Rhayader, Powys. 6.45pm. 01597-810396.

hillclimb

SATURDAY May 29 AND SUNDAY MAY 30

National Hillclimb Association, Gurstain Down, Wiltshire. www.nhca.co.uk

TRIALS

THURSDAY May 27

Ringwood MC&LCC, Bransgore, Hampshire. 01425-673769.

SATURDAY May 29

Guisborough and DMCC, Commondale, North Yorkshire. 01287-653315.

Mansfield Maun MCC, Ible, Derbyshire. 01623-628176.

XHG Tigers MCC, Lower Duncliffe, Dorset. 01923-260160.

Loch Lomond MCC, Luss, Argyll & Bute. 01333-429451.

Stafford AC, Millwich, Staffordshire. 01785-603981.

Moseley MCC, Trefonen, Shropshire. 01938-850539.

SUNDAY May 30

Gwent STC, Chepstow, Monmouthshire. 01633-880442.

Consett and DMC, Consett, Durham. 01207-590769.

Manx trials club, Eairy Begg, Isle of Man. 01624-628478.

BSSA, Elton, Derbyshire. 01246-826524.

Llanfyllin and DMCC, Foel, Powys. 01691-828330.

Scarborough and DMC, Harwood Dale, Scarborough, Yorkshire. 01723-863987.

West Leeds MC, Kilnsey, North Yorkshire. 01977-648046.

Loch Lomond MCC, Luss, Argyll & Bute. 01333-429451.

Lyn and DMC, Parracombe, Devon. 01598-752640.

Rochdale and DMC, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-633977.

Surrey STC, Shamley Green, Surrey. 01428-727910.

Stratford-upon-Avon, Shennington, Warwickshire. 07711-376342.

Westmorland MC, Staveley Head, Cumbria. 01539-724892.

Berkhamsted MC&CC, Tring, Hertfordshire. 01923-260160.

Scunthorpe MCC, Walcot, Lincolnshire. 01724-846905.

Peterborough MCC, Wansford, Cambridgeshire. 01733-222876.

Winsford and DMC, Whitegate, Cheshire. 0161-282-0132.

MONDAY May 31

Richmond MC, Braidley, North Yorkshire. 01748-884549.

Manchester 17 MCC, Buxton, Derbyshire. 01625-871474.

Torridge and DMCC, Coome Martin, Devon. 01822-614456.

Llanfyllin and DMCC, Foel, Powys. 01691-828330.

Eboracum MCC, Leavening, North Yorkshire. 01653-694205.

YMSA, Matlock, Derbyshire. 01246-434039.

Yeadon Guiseley and DMC, Otley, W Yorks. 01132-672734.

Kingswood MCC, Ozleworth, Gloucestershire. 01454-325485.

Thames MCC, West Horsley, Surrey. 01895-638738.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Horsforth and DMC, Horsforth, North Yorkshire. 0113-258-7569.

Horsham Riders, Rome Woods, West Sussex. 01403-257624.

ENDURO

SUNDAY May 30

Cotswold EC, Howey, Powys. 0116-2202332.

Cotswold Enduro, Llandrindod Wells, Powys. 0116-220-2332.

Southern Counties EC, Shillingstone, Dorset. 01929-463265.

BIKE MEETS

WEDNESDAY May 26

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leicestershire. 01530-224327.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168.

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire. 01529-303153.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Notts. 01773-530313.

Oakdene Café, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

Station Café, Alton, Hampshire. 01420-82205.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hampshire. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton, West Midlands. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963 or 01795-423942.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Notts. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Warks. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shropshire. 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbyshire. 01773-811457.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Bucks. 01494-715162.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough, Cambs.

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

Mosquitoes MCC, Fenn Bell, St Mary Hoo, Kent. 01634-251914.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Notts. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

Five Towns MCC, Hark to Mopsey, Normanton, West Yorkshire. 01924-220937.

Barnsley Bikers Club, Keel Inn, Barnsley, Yorkshire. 9pm. 01226-243931.

Lost Knights MCC, Kings Head, Filby, Norfolk. 01692-580840 or 01493-857783.

Bandit Owners Club, MFN, Shipley Gate, Notts. 07973-283381.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancs. 0771-835 1366 or 01204-796667.

Paignton Bike Night, Paignton Seafront, Devon. 6pm-10pm. 01803-409804.

Poynton MCC, Poynton Workmen’s Club, Poynton, Cheshire. 8pm. 07780-661938.

South West riders, Redruth Rugby Club, Cornwall. 8pm. 01209-820856.

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford, Herefordshire. 01432-273272.

Charity Event, Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 0113-236-2152.

Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 01522-702326.

Northeast Rhino MCC, The Barking Dog Sports Club, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear.

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon, Middlesex. 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Bucks. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 01702-544177.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191 or 07752-979395.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster, Lancashire. 01524-847260.

Honda Owners Club, Twigworth Lodge, Twigworth, Gloucs. 8pm. 01432-279616.

Weavers MCC, Weavers pub, Oldham, Greater Manchester. 07773-705983.

THURSDAY May 27

Catchems Inn, Swadlincote, Derbyshire. 7pm. 01283-217654.

Horse Shoe Inn, Oldham, Lancashire. 0161-612-8239.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Nelson Tavern, Failsworth, Lancashire. 07855-610456.

Poyntz Arms, East Molesey, Surrey. 020-8941-2323.

The Holly Bush, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 01302-882473.

The Peacock, Huthwaite, Notts. 01623-554455.

The Victoria, Coalville, Leicestershire. 01530-814718.

Bandit Owners Club, Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-582223.

Ducati Owners Club, Bury Hill/Whiteways roundabout cafe, West Sussex. 6.30pm. 01273-41991 or 07971-271739.

Rock Night, King Billy, Northampton, Northamptonshire. 01604-621325.

Daventry MCC, Kings Head, Napton, Northants. 07980-501374.

Thetford and District MCC, The Ark, Thetford, Norfolk. 7.30pm. 01842-763744.

Bandit Owners Club GB (Kent), The Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-562223.

Bandit Owners Club, The Four Horseshoes, Woking, Surrey. 7.30pm. 07739-320851.

Eana MCC, The Goat, Enfield, Middlesex. 07710-171166.

Rayleigh Riders MCC, The Monico, Canvey Island, Essex. 01702-523190.

Long Eaton Bike Club, The Royal Oak, Long Eaton, Derbyshire. 0115-973-1316.

Redliners MCC, The Swan, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. 07736-919695.

Chelmsford MAG, The Woolpack, Chelmsford, Essex. 7.30pm. 01245-604262.

Classic Car and Bike Gathering, Uttoxeter Racecourse, Staffs. 6pm-9.30pm. 01484-452002.

FRIDAY May 28

Lydd International Raceway, Lydd, Kent. 01797-321895.

Station Hotel, Redcar, Cleveland. 01642-483899.

The Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire. 01773-831577.

White Horse, Morcott, Leicestershire. 01572-747230.

Biker Boyz, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 9.30am. 020-8961-1000.

M&F Bikers, Artillery Arms, Southsea, Devon. 02393-733610.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

The Trojans, The Punch Bowl, Nuneaton, Warks. 024-7638-3809.

Associated Sheppey bikers, The Tavern Club, Minster, Isle of Sheppey, Kent. 01795-872701.

SATURDAY May 29

Royal Windsor Hotel, Blackpool sea front, Lancashire. 01253-623637.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 9am-5pm. 01435-813999.

Honda Race Cafe, Cusworth Bikes, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 07904-230943.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Nottinghamshire. 9am-6pm. 01777-839190.

Charity Night, Macmillans, Halifax, West Yorkshire. 8pm. 01422-353950.

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 7pm.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

SUNDAY May 30

Arrow Mill Hotel, Arrow, Warks. 4pm. 01789-762419.

Donnington Hotel Biker-friendly Accommodation, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 01723-374394.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Red Hart Hotel, Blyth, Notts. 7pm. 01909-591221.

Rising Sun, Brownhills, West Midlands. 7pm. 01543-454412.

Robin Hood, Churchbridge, Staffordshire. 01922-418759.

Sandwich Heaven, Mobberley, Cheshire. 10am-Noon. 01565-880099.

Station Cafe Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Mariner/Morwr Madog Cafe, Porthmadog, Gwynedd. 01766-512569.

The New Inn, Needwood, Staffs. 6.30pm. 01283-575392.

The West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

The Wood End, Bramerton, Norfolk. 01508-538899.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 10am-4pm. 01435-813999.

West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-720694.

Whistlestop Cafe, Whitby railway station, North Yorkshire. 01947-606060.

Y Neuadd Biker-friendly Guest House, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 01550-721005.

Screamingkwackers MC, 4 Ways Garage, Corby, Northants. Noon. 01536-745592.

Brunch Meet, Prattington Arms, Tattershall, Lincolnshire. 11am-12.30pm. 01526-344420.

Harley Riders, Roadhouse, Stirchley, West Midlands. 2pm.

Fudge, St Albans, Herts. 11am. 01582-794053.

Hastings MCC, The Fountain, Hastings, East Sussex. 07753-839620.

Bug Splatz MCC, The Queens Head, Horton Village, Shropshire. 7pm. 07773-267937.

Custom Cruise In and Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 07811-008027.

MONDAY May 31

Denver Bell, Denver, Norfolk. 7pm. 07961-481644.

Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01249-652864.

MFN, Shipley Gate, Notts. 01773-530313.

Reubens Coffee House and Restaurant, Grantham, Lincolnshire. 01476-576742.

Saddler’s Arms, New Yatt, Oxfordshire. 01993-868368.

The Lazt World, Birmingham. 8pm. 0121-454-8282.

The Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincs. 7pm. 01522-702326.

White Cow, Ilkeston, Derbyshire. 01159-304825.

Cornwall Riders Club, Blue Anchor, Fraddon, Cornwall. 8pm. 01726-814744.

Four Aces MCC, Charter Inn, Rothwell, Northamptonshire. 8.30pm. 01536-506990.

Bandit Owners Club, Dog and Partridge, Brentwood, Essex. 07977-703071.

Hindley MCC, Hockery Brook, Hindley, Greater Manchester. 07762-760296.

BGPSC, Kings Head, Wickham, Hants. 02392-357041.

Bandit Owners Club, Midway Tavern, Stockport, Cheshire. 07881-816442.

Quiz Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincs. 8.30pm. 01522-702326.

Pull-In Bike Meet, The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. Noon - 10.30pm. 01795-410963.

North Herts MAG, The White Lion Hotel, Baldock, Herts. 8.30pm. 01462-491762.

TUESDAY June 1

Blundell Arms, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Crown Inn, Yoxall, Staffordshire. 01543-472551.

Durham Ox, Langley Mill, Derbyshire. 01773-712806.

Eight Towers, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168.

Green Man, Clophill, Bedfordshire. 01525-860352.

King’s Head, France Lynch, Gloucestershire. 01453-882225.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincolnshire. 01522-811299.

Six Hills, Leicestershire. 0116-2848689.

Spa Inn, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire. 07786-277886.

Tawny Owl, Milton Keynes, Bucks. 07765-308933.

The Greyhound, Wickhambrook, Suffolk. 01440-820548.

The Mill House, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire. 01480-414311.

The Plucknett, Yeovil, Somerset. 6pm. 01935-476566.

The Summerhouse, Albrighton, West Midlands. 01902-372337.

Chilton MCC, Chilton Village Club, Chilton, Oxfordshire. 01844-215442.

World’s End MCC, Dog and Partridge, Orsett, Essex. 07901-571101.

Poachers MCC, Poachers Pocket, Worcester, Worcs. 8pm. 01905-458615.

Poole’s Dream Machine Motorcycle Evening, Poole Quay, Dorset. 01202-253253.

Italian Bike Night with Pennine Moto Guzzi Club, Punchbowl Inn, Earby, Lancashire. 07714-420483.

Scottish Pan-Clan, Railway Club, Kirkaldy, Fife. 01592-593914.

Devon Advanced Motorcyclists, Ten Tors Inn, Kingsteignton, Devon. 7.30pm.

Wisbech Two Wheelers, The Bell Inn, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire. 01945-585140.

Wild Roses Lady Riders GB, The Greyhound, Trowbridge, Wiltshire. 8pm. 07952-962250.

Ducati Owners, The Heart of England, nr Daventry, Northants. 07974-237407.

Draconians MCC, The Plough, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. 7pm. 0191-4208246.

Harley Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Crooked Rook MCC, The Woodbine, Waltham Abbey, Essex. 8pm. 07812-673826.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Bulls Head, see Wednesday, May 26.

Fishermans Inn, see Wednesday, May 26.

Horseshoe, see Wednesday, May 26.

MFN, see Wednesday, May 26.

Oakdene Cafe, see Wednesday, May 26.

Station Cafe, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Artichoke, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Cleveland Bay, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Foresters Arms, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Hollybush, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Knap, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Snooty Fox, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Waterman, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Wheel, see Wednesday, May 26.

The White Swan, see Wednesday, May 26.

Yew Tree, see Wednesday, May 26.

Peterborough MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Free Style Riders MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

The Flight Centre, see Wednesday, May 26.

Five Towns MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners Club, Heart of England Social Club, Meriden, West Midlands. 01384-829868.

Lost Knights MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancashire. 0771-835 1366 or 01204-796667.

Paignton Bike Night, see Wednesday, May 26.

Poynton MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Hereford MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Jam Night, see Wednesday,.

Northeast Rhino MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Leominster Classic MCC, The Bush Inn, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire. 01432-279222.

Shamram MCC, see May 26.

Valley Lynx MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

West Middlesex MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Triumph Owners MCC, see

Wednesday, May 26.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Scooter Night, see Wednesday, May 26.

Decadence, see Wednesday, May 26.

Morecambe and DMCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

Weavers MCC, see Wednesday, May 26.

SPRINTS

SUNDAY May 30

NSA, Elvington, Yorkshire. 01484-384128.

SUPERMOTO

SATURDAY May 29

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

MCN-backed British Supermoto Championship, Nutts Corner, Belfast. 01797-321895.

SUNDAY May 30

Clews Leisure - Yamaha Supermoto, see Saturday, May 29.

Supermoto Club NI, Nutt’s Corner, County Antrim. Noon. 028-4062-2449.

MCN-backed British Supermoto Championship, Nutts Corner, Belfast. 01797-321895.

Practice and bike hire, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am. 01772-731832.

MONDAY May 31

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

TUESDAY June 1

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.

WEDNESDAY June 2

Clews Leisure – Yamaha Supermoto, Isle of Man. 01254-700120.