Ad closing in seconds....

Bike meets: Oct 13 on

Published: 13 October 2004

MONDAY October 18

Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wiltshire. 01249-652864.

Reubens Coffee House, Grantham. 01476-576742.

Saddler’s Arms, New Yatt, Oxfordshire. 01993-868368.

The Lazy World, Birmingham. 8pm. 0121-454-8282.

The Newcastle, Tuxford, Notts. 5pm. 01777-870208.

White Cow, Ilkeston, Derbyshire. 01159-304825.

Supermoto Meet, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Bradford Arms MCC, Ivetsey Bank, Shrops. 01785-840297.

Stevenage MCC, Bridge, Shefford, Beds. 01438-354130.

Four Aces MCC, Charter Inn, Rothwell, Northants. 8.30pm. 01536-506990.

Fox’s Diner, Deacons Garage, Wallingford, Oxfordshire. www.foxsdiner.co.uk

Hindley MCC, Hockery Brook, Hindley, Greater Manchester. 07762-760296.

BGPSC, Kings Head, Wickham, Hants. 02392-357041.

Bandit Owners Club, Midway Tavern, Stockport, Cheshire. 07881-816442.

World’s Bikers Tyre Talk, Red Lion, Revesby, Lincs. 8pm. 01205-750389.

Quiz Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincs. 8.30pm. 01522-702326.

MAG Medway, The Beacon Court Tavern, Gillingham, Kent. 8.30pm. 07932-543213.

Suzuki Owners Club, The Lysley Arms, Chippenham, Wilts. 7.30pm. 07774-847333.

North Herts MAG, The White Lion Hotel, Baldock, Herts. 8.30pm. 01462-491762.

Goldwing Owners, Three Horseshoes, St Albans, Hertfordshire. 01727-826946.

TUESDAY October 19

Blundell Arms, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Breakspeare Pub, Abbots Langley, Herts. 01923-264290.

Bridge Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 01522-702266.

Crown Inn, Yoxall, Staffordshire. 01543-472551.

Durham Ox, Langley Mill, Derbyshire. 01773-712806.

Eight Towers, Widnes, Cheshire. 07976-565233.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168.

King’s Head, France Lynch, Gloucestershire. 01453-882225.

Nocton Heath Truckstop, Lincolnshire. 01522-811299.

Six Hills, Leicestershire. 0116-2848689.

Spa Inn, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire. 07786-277886.

The Cornerhouse, Cambridge. 7.30pm. 01223-369804.

The Greyhound, Wickhambrook, Suffolk. 01440-820548.

The Mill House, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire. 01480-414311.

The Plucknett, Yeovil, Somerset. 6pm. 01935-476566.

The Summerhouse, Albrighton, West Midlands. 01902-372337.

World’s End MCC, Dog and Partridge, Orsett, Essex. 07901-571101.

Bristol Bike Club, Golden Hart, Winterbourne, Bristol. RobGardner@blueyonder.com

Queensferry MCC, Moorings, South Queensferry, Edinburgh. www.qmcc.co.uk

Poachers MCC, Poachers Pocket, Worcester. 8pm. 01905-458615.

Wetherby Bike Club, Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorks. 01937-581479.

Wisbech Two Wheelers, The Bell Inn, Wisbech, Cambs. 01945-585140.

Wild Roses Lady Riders GB, The Greyhound, Trowbridge, Wiltshire. 8pm. 07952-962250.

Draconians MCC, The Plough, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear. 7pm. 0191-4208246.

Harley Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Honda Owners Club, The White Swan, Conington, Cambs. 01480-382295.

Crooked Rook MCC, The Woodbine, Waltham Abbey, Essex. 8pm. 07812-673826.

Wild Ox Bike Meet, White Horse, Morcott, Rutland. 01572-747230.

Ducati Riders, Why Not, Symonds Yat, Herefordshire. 01989-770467.

WEDNESDAY October 20

Breidden Tea Room, Welshpool, Powys. 6pm. 01938-570053.

Bulls Head, Trinkingstone, Leicestershire. 01530-224327.

Coach House Inn, Kirkby Mallory, Leics. 01455-840330.

Crown Inn, Red Street, Staffordshire. 01782-564113.

Crown Inn, Salisbury, Wiltshire. 6pm. 01980-629247.

Duke of York, Buxton, Derbyshire. 8pm. 01298-24006.

Fishermans Inn, Rochdale, Greater Manchester. 01706-378168.

Honda Owners Club, Lower Sunbury, Surrey. 9pm. 07900-978903.

Horseshoe, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire. 01529-303153.

Oakdene Cafe, Wrotham, Kent. 01732-884873.

The Artichoke, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire. 01923-772565.

The Cleveland Bay, Eastleigh, Hampshire. 7pm. 02380-269814.

The Foresters Arms, Beckington, Somerset. 01373-830864.

The Hollybush, Wolverhampton. 01902-341856.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Plough Inn, Colchester, Essex. 6pm. 01206-250563.

The Shire, Sittingbourne, Kent. 01795-410963.

The Snooty Fox, Ollerton, Notts. 01623-823073.

The Waterman, Hatton, Warks. 6pm. 01926-492427.

The Wheel, Worfield, Shropshire. 01746-716208.

The White Swan, South Normanton, Derbyshire. 01773-811457.

White Hart, Crowle, North Lincs. 6pm. 01724-710333.

Y Neuadd Biker-friendly Guest House, Llandovery, Carmarths. 01550-721005.

Yew Tree, Farnham Common, Bucks. 01494-715162.

Sloop Inn, Bridge End, nr Sleaford, Lincs. 01775-820903.

Peterborough MCC, Cherry Tree, Peterborough. www. peterboroughmotorcycle.co.uk

Free Style Riders MCC, Cross Keys Hotel, Skewen, Neath. 07971-461060.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Notts. 9am. 01777-839190.

Halfway Heroes MCC, Halfway House, Lincoln. 7pm. 01522-881736.

Virago Star Owners Club, Harcourt Arms, Nuneham Courtenay, Oxfordshire. www.vsoc-centre12.co.uk

GPX and GPZ Kawasaki Owners Club, Heart of England Social Club, Meriden, West Midlands. 01384-829868.

Lancaster Lune and Wyre MCC, Liberal Club, Lancaster. www.lanclunemcc.freewebsite hosting.com.

DNA MCC, Mortfield Bowling Club, Bolton, Lancs. 01204-796667.

Wisbech Bike Night, Old Stadium, Wisbech, Cambs. 6pm. 07861-347296.

Rising Moon MCC, Rising Moon, Hyde, Cheshire. 0781-691-9838 or 07879-266840.

Hereford MCC, Rose and Crown, Hereford. 01432-273272.

JJ Activities Bike Tours, Snowdonia. 01286-674815.

Honda Owners Club, Southampton Rowing Club, Woolston. 8pm. 02380-252113.

Jam Night, Sun Inn, Saxilby, Lincolnshire. 01522-702326.

Rock Disco, Swan Cote Country Club, Worfield, Shropshire. 8pm. 01746-716381.

Darlington and District MAG, Tap and Spile, Darlington, North Yorkshire. 7.30pm. 01325-485354.

Shamram MCC, The Fleece Inn, Mendlesham, Suffolk. 8pm. 01449-766511.

Valley Lynx MCC, The Highwayman, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan. 07966-165152.

West Middlesex MCC, The Hut, Hillingdon. 0208-8970752.

Triumph Owners MCC, The North Star, West Drayton, Bucks. 01628-523477.

Free Spirit Riders MCC, The Old Windmill, Chelmsford, Essex. 01702-544177.

MAG, The Sportsman, Kings Lynn, Norfolk. 7pm. 0870-774-3564.

Scooter Night, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Decadence, The Walnut Tree, Yeading, Greater London. 020-8561-3191.

Morecambe and DMCC, Three Mariners, Lancaster. 01524-847260.

Weavers MCC, Weavers Pub, Oldham. 07773-705983.

Get on your bike and ride to a bike meet this week. There's bound to be one on near you.

Those on this week (week commencing Oct 13, 2004) are listed below in date order:

THURSDAY October 14

Catchems Inn, Swadlincote, Derbys. 7pm. 01283-217654.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Moonshine, Eynsham, Oxfordshire. 01865-880048.

Nelson Tavern, Failsworth, Lancashire. 0161-612-8239.

Poyntz Arms, East Molesey, Surrey. 020-8941-2323.

The Fairways, Tattershall, Lincs. 7pm. 01526-344106.

The Holly Bush, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 01302-882473.

The Horseshoe Inn, Oakham, Leics. 01572-722564.

The Peacock, Huthwaite, Notts. 01623-554455.

The Shutters, Gotherington, Glos. 6pm. 01242-673122.

The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Italian Night, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Bandit Owners Club, Brown Jug, Upchurch, Kent. 7.30pm. 07808-582223.

Ducati Owners Club, Bury Hill/Whiteways Cafe, West Sussex. 6.30pm. 01273-41991.

Rayleigh Riders MCC, Cock Inn, Rochford, Essex. 01702-523190.

Daventry MCC, Kings Head, Napton, Northants. 07980-501374.

Mackworth MCC, Mackworth Arms, Aberdare, Mid Glamorgan. 8pm. 01685-870929.

Sonny’s Bike Night, Royal Oak, Hardington Moor, Yeovil, Somerset. 01935-862354.

Thetford and District MCC, The Ark, Thetford, Norfolk. 7.30pm. 01842-763744.

Bandit Owners Club, The Four Horseshoes, Woking, Surrey. 7.30pm. 07739-320851.

Eana MCC, The King and Tinker, Enfield. 07710-171166.

Long Eaton Bike Club, The Royal Oak, Long Eaton, Derbys. 0115-973-1316.

Redliners MCC, The Swan, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. 07736-919695.

Chelmsford MAG, The Woolpack, Chelmsford, Essex. 7.30pm. 01245-604262.

FRIDAY October 15

Lydd International Raceway, Kent. 01797-321895.

Sam’s Cafe, Denbigh. 8.30am. 01745-816807.

Station Hotel, Redcar, Cleveland. 01642-483899.

The Station, Alfreton, Derbyshire. 01773-831577.

Rockers ’n’ Classic Bike Night, Ace Cafe, Stonebridge, London. 020-8961-1000.

M&F Bikers, Artillery Arms, Southsea, Devon. 02393-733610.

The Plough, Farcet Fen, Peterborough. 01733-844307.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Notts. 9am. 01777-839190.

Rainbringers MCC, The Swan, Shrewsbury. 8.30pm. 01743-442119.

Associated Sheppey Bikers, Tavern Club, Minster, Isle of Sheppey, Kent. 01795-872701.

Wild Ox Bike Meet, White Horse, Morcott, Rutland. 01572-747230.

SATURDAY October 16

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 7pm. 01733-236438.

Royal Windsor Hotel, Blackpool sea front. 01253-623637.

Sam’s Cafe, Denbigh. 8.30am. 01745-816807.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 9am-5pm. 01435-813999.

Billy Fury Tribute, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Honda Race Cafe, Cusworth Bikes, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. 07904-230943.

The Flight Centre, Gamston Airfield, Retford, Notts. 9am. 01777-839190.

Mid-Life Crisis MCC Birthday Bash, Patricroft Conservative Club, Eccles, Greater Manchester. 07785-327557.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

SUNDAY October 17

Arrow Mill Hotel, Arrow, Warks. 4pm. 01789-762419.

Donnington Hotel, Scarborough, North Yorkshire. 01723-374394.

Italian Job Cafe, Peterborough. 01733-236438.

Lumb Farm Pub, Ripley, Derbyshire. 01773-744299.

Red Hart Hotel, Blyth, Notts. 7pm. 01909-591221.

Rising Sun, Brownhills, West Midlands. 7pm. 01543-454412.

Robin Hood, Churchbridge, Staffordshire. 01922-418759.

Sandwich Heaven, Mobberley, Cheshire. 10am-noon. 01565-880099.

Squires Milk Bar, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire. 8am-11pm. 01977-684618.

Station Cafe, Llanberis, Gwynedd. 10am-4pm. 08704-580033.

The Knap, Woking, Surrey. 01483-473374.

The Mariner/Morwr Madog Cafe, Porthmadog, Gwynedd. 01766-512569.

The Willows, Edenbridge, Kent. 10am. 07801-099140.

The Wood End, Bramerton, Norfolk. 01508-538899.

Wessons Cafe and Shop, Horam, East Sussex. 10am-4pm. 01435-813999.

West End Cafe, Llandovery, Carmarths. 01550-720694.

Whistlestop Cafe, Whitby Railway Station, North Yorkshire. 01947-606060.

White Hart, Crowle, North Lincs. Noon. 01724-710333.

Screamingkwackers MC, 4 Ways Garage, Corby, Northants. Noon. 01536-745592.

Red October Day, Ace Cafe, London. 020-8961-1000.

Leominster Classic MCC, Angel Inn, Grosmont, Monmouths. www.leominsterclassicmcc.co.uk

Brunch Meet, Prattington Arms, Tattershall, Lincs. 11am-12.30pm. 01526-344420.

Hastings MCC, The Fountain, Hastings. 07753-839620.

Bug Splatz MCC, Queens Head, Horton, Shropshire. 7pm. 07773-267937.

Christian Motorcyclists Association, The Swan, Loddon, Norfolk. 07796-164031.

Custom Cruise In and Oddball Rally, The Victoria, Coalville, Leics. 01530-814718.

Super Sunday Bikers Breakfast, Vienna Cafe, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester. 8am-noon. 0161-303-1444.

Harbour View Cafe, West Pier, Scarborough. 8am-4pm. 07811-008027.

Bauer Media

Bauer Media Group consists of: Bauer Consumer Media Ltd, Company number: 01176085, Bauer Radio Ltd, Company Number: 1394141
Registered Office: Media House, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA H Bauer Publishing,
Company Number: LP003328 Registered Office: Academic House, 24-28 Oval Road, London, NW1 7DT.
All registered in England and Wales. VAT no 918 5617 01
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd are authorised and regulated by the FCA(Ref No. 710067)