Ad closing in seconds....

Racing results round-up: August 16-17

Published: 18 August 2008

Each week we will have a full list of the racing results from the previous weekend.

Click on the name of the championship you wish to see the results of.

MOTO GP, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC, SUNDAY
AMA SUPERBIKES, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ALTON, VA, SATURDAY-SUNDAY
DUNDROD, CO ANTRIM, SATURDA
OULTON PARK, CHESHIRE, SATURDAY
ANGLESEY, WALES, SUNDAY
CASTLE COMBE, WILTS, SATURDAY-SUNDAY
BRITISH MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP, BRAMPTON, CUMBRIA, SUNDAY
WORLD SPEEDWAY GP, MALILLA, SWEDEN, SATURDAY

ROAD RACING

MOTO GP, BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC, SUNDAY

1 Valentino Rossi, Italy (Y)
2 Toni Elias, Spain (D)
3 Loris Capirossi, Italy (S)
4 Shinya Nakano, Japan (H)
5 Anthony West, Australia (K)
6 Chris Vermeulen, Australia (S)
7 Marco melandri, italy (D)
8 Alex de Angelis, Italy (H)
9 Andrea Dovizioso, Italy (H)
10 Jorge Lorenzo, Spain (Y)
11 John Hopkins, USA (K)
12 Sylvain Gjintoli, France (D)
13 James Toseland, GB (Y)
14 Colin Edwards, USA (Y)
15 Dani Pedrosa, Spain (H)
16 Randy de Puniet, France (H)
DNF: Casey Stoner, Australia (D)

Championship points:

1 Rossi 237pts
2 Stoner 187
3 Pedrosa 172
4 Lorenzo 120
5 Dovizioso 110
6 Edwards 102
7 Vermeulen 99
8 Hayden 84
9 Nakano 83
10 Capirossi 77
British:
11 Toseland 75


250: 1 A Debon, Spain (Aprilia) 41:08.613 – 97.88mph, 2 A Bautista, Spain (Aprilia), 3 M Simoncelli, Italy (Gilera), 4 H Barbera, Spain (Aprrilia), 5 M Ksllio, Finland (KTM), 6 Y Takahashi, Japan (Honda), 7 M Pasini, Italy (Aprilia), 8 H Faubel, Spain (Aprilia), 9 R Locatelli, Italy (Gilera), 10 A Espargaro, Spain (Aprilia), 11 R Wilairot, Thailand (Honda), 12 J Simon, Spain (KTM), 13 H Aoyama, Japan (KTM), 14 L Pesek, Czech  Republic (Aprilia), 15 A Baldolini, Italy (Aprilia), 16 E Laverty, Ireland (Aprilia), Championship points: 1 Simoncelli 180pts, 2 Kallio 164, 3 Debon 139, 4 Bautista 138, 5 Barbera 126, 6 Pasini 117, 7 Aoyama 101, 8 Takahashi 95, 9 Luthi 86, 10 Simon 72. British: 20 Laverty 8.

125: 1 S Bradl, Germany (Aprilia) 41:05.176 – 93.09mph, 2 M di Meglio, France (Derbi), 3 J Olive, Spain (Derbi), 4 G Talmacsi, Hungary (Aprilia), 5 N Terol, Spain (Aprilia), 6 B Smith, GB (Aprilia), 7 S Cortese, Germany (Aprilia), 8 P Espargaro, Spain (Derbi), 9 A Iannone, Italy (Aprilia), 10 S Corsi, Italy (Aprilia), 11 S Redding, GB (Aprilia), 12 S Gadea, Spain (Aprilia), 13 S Rabat, Spain (KTM), 14 D Aegerter, Switzerland (Derbi), 15 R Lasser, Germany (Aprilia). DNF: D Webb (Aprilia) . Championship points: 1 di Meglio 186pts, 2 Corsi 142, 3 Bradl 126, 4 Talmacsi 122, 5 Olive 110, 6 Terol 102, 7 Smith 89, 8 Espargaro 83, 9 Cortese 77, 10 Redding 70. British: 17 Webb 26.


AMA SUPERBIKES, VIRGINIA INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY, ALTON, VA, SATURDAY-SUNDAY

First race: 1 M Mladin, Australia (S) 39:48.296 – 95.385mph, 2 B Spies, USA (S), 3 T Hayden, USA (S), 4 E Bostrom,USA (Y), 5 J Di Salvo, USA (Y), 6 M DuHamel, USA (H). Second: 1 Mladin 39:40.147 – 95.712mph, 2 Spies, 3 Hayden, 4 Bostrom, 5 DuHamel, 6 J Haking, USA (K), 7 N Hodgson (H). Championship points: 1 Spies 541pts, 2 Mladin 523, 3 Hackding 402, 4 Di Salvo 387, 5 Hodgson 368, 6 Bostrom 365.

Supersport: 1 J Hayes, USA (H) 24:41.309 – 93.371mph, 2 B D Bostrom, USA (Y), 3 J Herrin, USA (Y), 4 B R Young, USA (S), 5 J P Zemke, USA (H), 6 S D Fouchek, USA (H). British: 11 C Davies (K). Championship points: 1 Bostrom 299pts, 2 Zemke 271, 3 Hayes 245, 4 Young 230, 5 Herrin 209, 6 Davies 197.

Formula Xtreme: 1 J Hayes, USA (H) 24:43.975 – 93.204mph, 2 J P Zemke, USA (H), 3 M Cardenas, USA (S), 4 A Gobert, USA (H), 5 S Rapp, USA (K), 6 C Davies, GB (K). Championship points: 1 Zemke 267pts, 2 Rapp 222, 3 Hayes 216, 4 Pegram 215, 5 Gobert 178, 6 Davies 172.


DUNDROD, CO ANTRIM, SATURDAY

The weather wiped out Saturday’s Ulster Grand Prix which now faces another financial crisis.

High in the hills above Belfast the 7.5 mile Dundrod circuit took a pounding from heavy rain and strong winds.

“Racing should have started at 10.30am but we held on as long as we could before pulling the plug at 2pm” said clerk of the course Noel Johnston.

Parts of the circuit were like a river and the visability was poor.

However Johnston now fears for the future of this 86 year old race. “In order to stay in business we would need to get some sort of financial assistance from local government to cover our losses” said a rather despondent Johnston.

 

DUNDROD 150, THURSDAY, AUGUST 14

RESULTS

All races 5 laps – 37/5 miles

125: 1 I Lougher 20:20.01 – 108.83mph, 2 W Dunlop, 3 M Dunlop, 4 N Moore (all Hon), 5 A McFarland (Apr), 6 P Wakefield (Hon). FL: W Dunlop 4:02.48 – 109.88mph.

400: 1 M Parrett (Hon) 20:24.65 – 108.41mph, 2 P Dobbs (Yam), 3 L Hill (Suz), 4 L Shand (Kaw), 5 A Brown (Suz), 6 A Farrell (Kaw). FL: Dobbs 4:00.49 – 110.78mph.

First 750: 1 O Linsdell (Yam) 18:49.79 – 117.51mph, 2 J Hillier (Hon), 3 R Barber (Tri), 4 A Farrell (Suz), 5 B Patterson (Suz), 6 D Coughlan (Yam). RL: Linsdell 3:41.28 – 120.41mph. Second: 1 M Pearson (Yam) 20:18.12 – 108.99mph, 2 P Shoesmith (Yam), 3 C Elkin (Kaw), 4 M Nilsson (Suz), 5 N Hudson (Kaw), 6 D Booth (Yam). FL: Pearson 3:56.76 – 112.53mph.

Meeting abandoned due to rain.

OULTON PARK, CHESHIRE, SATURDAY

Stuart Muldoon and Lee Barrett had a down and an up day on the penultimate Castrol Oils Eastern Airways British Formula One sidecar championship organised by BEMSEE at Oulton Park, Cheshire on Saturday.

Hoping to overtake Tim Reeves and Pat Farrance in the points table Reeves and Farrance were on world duty in Crotia. The first race for Muldoon was a disaster when the engine blew. A quick change of engine and they were back out on the grid by now in the pouring rain for the second race. After the warm-up lap they were hauled in by the officials as there outfit was leaking oil. Luckily the race which had now started was red-flagged on the second lap and it was re-run with Muldoon and Barrett on the start line-up. The pair led from lap two and kept ahead for the rest of the race picking up 25 points which leaves them one point down on Reeves and Farrance with one more round to go.

The Supersport 600 races were both battles between Ben Lightowler, Rob Hoyles and Kiaran Hankin. Hankin led for part of the first race but always took the wide line at Old Hall. This was his downfall and both Lightowler and Hoyles dipped underneath. In the second race Hankin led for the first six laps but again Hoyles was allowed to undertake at the same corner.

Making his first appearance on a 600 machine youngster Connor Behan who is making waves in the 125 classes finished third in the first race and finished fifth in the second.

RESULTS

First Birtish Formula One sidecar championship (8 laps – 20.98 miles): 1 R Gatt/P Randall (Suz) 14:06.91 – 91.54mph, 2 B Peddar/R Steadman (Suz), 3 S Gilbert/R Long (Yam). FL: Peddar 1:43.77 – 93.38mph. Second (5 laps – 13.11 miles): 1 Muldoon/Barratt (Suz) 10:49.47 – 74.60mph, 2 Gatt, 3 Peddar. FL: Muldoon 2:07.38 – 76.08mph.

First 400 and Thunderbike (5 laps): 1  P Read (Vyrus) 9:30.58 – 84.92mph, 2 B Budgen (Hon), 3 S Baggett (Yam). FL: A Lyon (Kaw) 1:50.94 – 87.35mph.      Second (5 laps): 1 A Lyon (Kaw) 9:28.71 – 85.50mph, 2 S Palmer (Kaw), 3 S Baggett (Yam). FL: Lyon 1:50.56 – 87.65mph.

First MRO Superteen (6 laps): 1 Stephanie Waddelow 12:30.28 – 77.5mph, 2 A Olsen, 3 A Reid (all Apr). FL: Reid 2:02.48 – 79.12mph. Second (6 laps): 1 Reid 12:29.98 – 77.53mph, 2 Waddelow, 3 Olsen. FL: Olsen 2:03.23 – 78.64mph.

First Triumph Triple challenge (7 laps – 18.35 miles): 1 M Cheetham 12:36.75 – 89.64mph, 2 M Cringle, 3 S Rowbottom. FL: J Wainwright 1:46.74 – 90.8mph. Second (7 laps – 18.35 miles): 1 J Wainwright 14:59.6 – 76.17mph, 2 B Cater, 3 M Cheetham. FL: Cheetham 2:01.179 – 79.97mph.


First MRO Stocksport 600 (8 laps): 1 B Lightowler (Yam) 14:21.56 – 89.88mph, 2 G Whitaker (Yam), 3 C Behan (Hon). FL: N Clark (Yam) 1:44.79 – 92.47mph. Second (4 laps – 10.49 miles): 1 N Clark (Yam) 7:47.19 – 82.97mph, 2 G Whitaker (Yam), 3 T Gazzard (Suz). FL: P Sheridan (Yam) 1:51.93 – 86.59mph.


First  Dyno Pro Supersport 600 (5 laps): 1 R Hoyles (Yam) 8:54.64 – 90.63mph, 2 B Mellor (Suz), 3 B Lightowler. FL: Hoyles 1:45.09 – 92.21mph. Second (7 laps): 1 R Hoyles (Yam) 12:28.1 – 90.68mph, 2 K Hankin (Hon), 3 B Mellor (Suz). FL: Hankin 1:45.22 – 92.1mph.

MRO Superstock 1000 (8 laps): 1 G Hunt (Hon) 13:42.48 – 94.26mph, 2 K Blair (Suz), 3 M Lister (Suz). FL: Hunt 1:41.58 – 95.4mph. Second (8 laps): 1 K Blair (Suz) 13:43.75 – 94.12mph, 2 G Hunt (Hon), 3 M Lister (Suz). FL: Blair 1:41.88 – 95.12mph.

First Formula one and F2 sidecars (6 laps – 16.15 miles): 1 S Williamson/L Beckwith (Suz) 11:15.07 – 86.13mph, 2 B Holland/R Stevens (Suz), 3 B Bygrave/S Ryder (Suz). FL: Williamson 1:50.58 – 87.64mph. Second (5 laps): 1 B Holland/R Stevens (Suz) 9:19.82 – 85.58mph, 2 J Holland/T Worsfold (Suz), 3 B Bygraves/S Ryder (Suz). FL: B Holland 1:50.59 – 87.62mph.

British Supermono championship (10 laps – 26.22 miles): 1 N Chadwick (KTM) 18:47.61 – 85.94mph, 2 A Hutchinson (Tig), 3 M Payne (Hon). FL: Chadwick 1:50.23 – 87.92mph.


ANGLESEY, WALES, SUNDAY

Alastair Seeley made his first visit of the year to Anglesey on Sunday and swept the board in the penultimate Nantwich and Cheshire club 2008 season.

Seeley finished third in the qualifier behind Ian Mackman and Craig Beggs, but with the track drying out Seeley hit the front in the second Powerbike and the Kelvin Beckett Memorial Race from the start.

Beggs and Mackman fought for second spot, Beggs keeping Mackman behind for eight laps in the second Powerbike race. In the Memorial race Mackman overtook Beggs on the fourth lap.

Both 600 races were a battle between David Bath, Jonathan Lodge and Chris Mort. In the second Lodge muscled Bath onto the grass at Rocket took his second win of the day.

RESULTS

All races 8 laps – 12.4 miles

First 125: 1 J Lodge 10:08.45 – 73.38mph, 2 D Jones, 3 A McClean (all Hon). FL: Lodge 1:15.17 – 74.23mph. Second: 1 C Donnelly 10:12.2 – 72.91mph, 2 Jones, 3 McClean. FL: McClean 1:15.35 – 74.05mph.

First 250: 1 S Kuenne 10:23.88 – 71.55mph, 2 P Whiteside (all Hon). FL: Kuenne 1:16.48. Second: 1 Whiteside 10:19.06 – 72.10mph, 2 P Traynor (Hon). FL: Whiteside 1:15.96.

First Powerbike: 1 I Mackman (Suz) 9:42.06 – 78.69mph, 2 C Beggs (Yam), 3 A Seeley (Yam). FL: Beggs 1:11.35 – 78.20mph. Second: 1 Seeley 9:29.74 – 78.49mph, 2 Beggs, 3 Mackman. FL: Seeley 1:10.04 – 79.67mph.

Kelvin Beckett memorial race: 1 Seeley 9:19.73 – 79.89mph, 2 Mackman, 3 Beggs. FL: Seeley 1:08.97 – 80.9mph.

First Supersport 600: 1 J Lodge (Yam) 9:41.66 – 76.74mph, 2 D Bath (Hon), 3 C Mort (Hon). FL: Lodge 1:11.79 – 72.72mph. Second: 1 Lodge 9:45.56 – 76.10mph, 2 Mort, 3 Bath. FL: Lodge 1:12.07 – 77.43mph.

First classic: 1 T Rainford (Tri) 11:14.90 – 68.14mph, 2 G Freeman (Hon), 3 N Ogden (Hon). FL: Freeman 1:23.17 – 67.09mph. Second: 1 Rainford 10:58.08 – 67.83mph, 2 Freeman, 3 Ogden. FL: Rainford 1:21.03 – 68.86mph.

First Supersport 400: 1 T Kermode (Yam) 10:29.79 – 70.99mph, 2 S Napier (Hon), 3 A Larkin (Kaw). FL: Kermode 1:15.97 – 73.54mph. Second: 1 Larkin 10:23.28 – 71.62mph, 2 A Bayley (Hon), 3 A Griffin (Kaw). FL: Larkin 1:16.25.

First Steel frame 600: 1 D Johnson (Hon) 10:28.36 – 71.04mph, 2 M Adams (Hon), 3 L Devanney (Hon). FL: Johnson 1:16.91. Second: 1 Johnson 10:22.24 – 71.74mph, 2 Devanney, 3 S Robins (Hon). FL: Johnson 1:16.66.

First Forgotten era up to 400: 1 A Griffin (Kaw) 10:38.62 – 69.79mph, 2 P Traynor (Hon), 3 G Freeman (Yam). FL: Griffin 1:18.67. Second: 1 Freeman 12:06.30 – 61.48mph, 2 S Latham (Yam), 3 D Edwards (Hon). FL: Freeman 1:26.53.

First Forgotten era over 400: 1 D Butler (Hon) 10:40.00 – 69.75mph, 2 P Myler (Suz), 3 C Edwards (Yam). FL: Butler 1:18.26. Second: 1 Butler 11:44.49 – 63.36mph, 2 Myler, 3 D Walsh (Yam). FL: Butler 1:22.65.

First pre-1993 125: 1 D Jones 10:25.81 – 71.33mph, 2 J Lodge, 3 M Lodge (all Hon). FL: Jones 1:17.22 – 72.26mph. Second: 1 Jones 11:37.21 – 64.03mph, 2 M Lodge. FL: Jones 1:21.55 – 68.42mph.

First sidecar: 1 B Peddar/R Steadman (Suz) 10:01.82 – 74.17mph, 2 C Chaplow/D Evanson (Suz), 3 D Holden/R Coward (Win). FL: Peddar 1:13.77 – 75.64mph. Second: 1 Peddar 9:55.53 – 74.95mph, 2 Chaplow, 3 T Robinson/R Stewart (Yam). FL: Peddar 1:11.55 – 77.66mph.


CASTLE COMBE, WILTS, SATURDAY-SUNDAY

The huge Castle Combe crowd were absolutely delighted when local hero Tom McBride came from behind with two laps to go to steal the Superbike Grand National final from last year’s winner Victor Cox. Both had had race long tussels with Barry Burrell and Richard Cooper with club lad Alistair Fagan getting amongst them to try and spoil everybody’s day.

Thomas Bridewell also the Man of the Meeting award for his outstanding performance.

Nick Crowe and passenger Mark Cox took their Honda 600 to a win over Simon Neary and Stuart Bond (Suzuki 600) by three-tenths of a second after 12 of the most exciting laps of sidecar racing possible.

RESULTS

SATURDAY

125GP (8 laps): 1 T Ashman 11:07.70 – 79.80mph, 2 S Low, 3 F Nickless (all Hon). FL: Ashman 1:21.61 – 81.61mph.

ACU NG British 250 championship (10 laps): 1 A Sawford 12:40.55 – 88.24mph, 2 N Pallett, 3 A Kenchington (all Yam). FL: Sawford 1:14.48 – 90.11mph.

First Lansdowne classic cup (7 laps): 1 M Russell 10:09.53 – 77.07mph, 2 D Fitchett, 3 N Roberts (all Nor). FL: Russell 1:25.45 – 78.54mph. Second (7 laps): 1 Roberts 10:08.65 – 77.18mph, 2 Fitchett, 3 Russell. FL: Roberts 1:24.87 – 79.08mph.

Bridgestone Supermoto challenge (7 laps): 1 A Hughes 9:43.39 – 80.53mph, 2 D MacMillan, 3 S Goldsmith (all KTM). FL: Hughes 1:21.36 – 82.49mph.

F600 (7 laps): 1 M Wade (Tri) 9:07.82 – 85.75mph, 2 M Cronshaw (Yam), 3 J Woodcock (Yam). FL: Cronshaw 1:15.76 – 88.58mph.

First sound of thunder (7 laps): 1 S Wynne 10:04.26 – 77.74mph, 2 D Crisp, 3 Wade (all Tri). FL: Wade 1:22.78 – 81.07mph. Second (7 laps): 1 A Fagan 8:43.94 – 89.66mph, 2 Wade, 3 J Simpson (all Tri). FL: Fagan 1:13.17 – 91.72mph.

Pro bike open (7 laps): 1 V Cox (Yam) 8:39.64 – 90.40mph, 2 Fagan, 3 N Pusey (Yam). FL: Cox 1:12.14 – 93.03mph.

SUNDAY:

125GP (8 laps): 1 M Hillier 10:58.71 – 81.51mph, 2 S Hornsey, 3 Ashman (all Hon). FL: Hillier 1:20.31 – 83.57mph.

ACU NG British 250 championship (15 laps): 1 Sawford 18:50.78 – 89.02mph, 2 Kenchington, 3 J Davis (Yam). FL: Sawford 1:13.65 – 91.12mph.

First Lansdowne classic cup (7 laps): 1 Fitchett 9:53.98 – 79.09mph, 2 Roberts, 3 Russell. FL: Fitchett 1:23.26 – 80.60mph. Second (7 laps): 1 Fitchett 10:04.02 – 77.78mph, 2 M Russell, 3 G Russell (Nor). FL: Fitchett 1:23.65 – 80.23mph.

Bridgestone Supermoto challenge (7 laps): 1 Goldsmith 9:43.06 – 80.57mph, 2 C Darcy-Willett (KTM), 3 MacMillan. FL: Darcy-Willett 1:22.17 – 81.67mph.

First ACU Suzuki GSX-R Trophy (7 laps): 1 M Birch 8:58.27 – 87.28mph, 2 C Hawkes, 3 B Wilson. FL: Birch 1:15.59 – 88.78mph. Second (9 laps): 1 Hawkes 11:31.15 – 87.39mph, 2 Birch, 3 S Gamble. FL: Hawkes 1:15.32 – 89.10mph.

F600 (10 laps): 1 Wade 12:32.63 – 89.17mph, 2 Cronshaw, 3 Price. FL: Cronshaw 1:13.85 – 90.88mph.

Sound of thunder (7 laps): 1 Fagan 8:49.13 – 88.78mph, 2 Wade, 3 Simpson. FL: Fagan 1:13.47 – 91.35mph.

Pro bike open (10 laps): 1 Pusey 12:34.25 – 88.98mph, 2 M O’Brien , 3 S Hall (Suz). FL: O’Brien 1:13.58 – 91.21mph.

First Superbike Grand National (10 laps): 1 Cox 12:05.72 – 92.48mph, 2 Fagan, 3 B Burrell (Hon). FL: Fagan 1:11.32 – 94.10mph. Second (15 laps): 1 T Bridewell (Suz) 17:59.10 – 93.29mph, 2 Cox, 3 Burrell. FL: Cox 1:10.88 – 94.68mph.

British F2 sidecar championship (12 laps): 1 N Crowe/M Cox (Hon) 15:33.57 – 88.26mph, 2 S Neary/S Bond (Suz), 3 G Horspole/S Parnell (Hon). FL: Neary 1:16.71 – 87.49mph.

OFF ROAD

BRITISH MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP, BRAMPTON, CUMBRIA, SUNDAY

MX1 overall:

1 James Noble 22 + 25 = 47
2 Mark Jones 18 + 20 = 38
3 Ray Rowson 25 + 10 = 35
4 Brad Anderson 16 + 18 = 34
5 Billy MacKenzie 15 + 15 = 30
6 Joseph Dark 12 + 14 = 26
7 Jamie Lewis 11 + 13 = 24
8 Gordan Crockard 0 + 22 = 22
9 Mark Eastwood 10 + 12 = 22
10 Tom Church 20 + 1 = 21
11 Jamie Smith 9 + 11 = 20
12 Wayne Smith 0 + 16 = 16
13 David Willet 5 + 9 = 14
14 Mark Hucklebridge 7 + 7 = 14
15 Jordan Rose 14 + 0 = 14
16 Bryan MacKenzie 13 + 0 = 13
17 Tony Craig 2 + 8 = 10
18 Lewis Tombs 4 + 5 = 9
19 Jim Murro 8 + 0 = 8
20 James Lassu 0 + 6 = 6
21 Alex Rockwell 6 + 0 = 6
22 Brett Hillman 0 + 4 = 4
23 Craig Trew 0 + 3 = 3
24 Wayne Garrett 3 + 0 = 3
25 Andrewas Johansson 0 + 2 = 2
26 Ben Brooks 1 + 0 = 1

MX2 overall:

1 Shaun Simpson 22 + 25 = 47
2 Zac Osbourne 25 + 18 = 43
3 Neville Bradshaw 18 + 20 = 38
4 Martin Barr 15 + 22 = 37
5 Stephen Sword 20 + 15 = 35
6 Carl Nunn 16 + 16 = 32
7 Gareth Swanepoel 10 + 14 = 24
8 Elliot Banks-Browne 11 + 13 = 24
9 Mel Pocock 12 + 9 = 21
10 Lewis Gregory 13 + 6 = 19
11 Marcus Norlan 8 + 10 = 18
12 Jason Dougan 2 + 12 = 14
13 Shane Carless 6 + 8 = 14
14 Kristian Whatley 7 + 7 = 14
15 Jake Nicholls 14 + 0 = 14
16 Steven Clarke 1 + 11 = 12
17 Ashley Greedy 4 + 5 = 9
18 Alex Snow 9 + 0 = 9
19 Daniel Arnold 3 + 4 = 7
20 Graeme Irwin 5 + 0 = 5
21 Scott Elderfield 0 + 3 = 3
22 Lewis King 0 + 2 = 2
23 Alex Butler 0 + 1 = 1


WORLD SPEEDWAY GP, MALILLA, SWEDEN, SATURDAY

1 Leigh Adams, Australia, 2 Hans Andersen, Denmark, 3 Nicki Pedersen, Denmark, 4 Jason Crump, Australia.


 

Bauer Media

Bauer Media Group consists of: Bauer Consumer Media Ltd, Company number: 01176085, Bauer Radio Ltd, Company Number: 1394141
Registered Office: Media House, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA H Bauer Publishing,
Company Number: LP003328 Registered Office: Academic House, 24-28 Oval Road, London, NW1 7DT.
All registered in England and Wales. VAT no 918 5617 01
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd are authorised and regulated by the FCA(Ref No. 710067)