Sep 5 Bikes on the Box

By Alison Silcox -

General news

 04 September 2012 09:07


KEY TO CHANNELS.
 
DRT - Discovery Real Time  DSC - Discovery Channel  
DHD - Discovery Channel HD   EXS - Extreme Sports Channel 
EUR1 (2, HD) - Eurosport 1 (2, HD) MOT - Motors TV  
CH4 - Channel 4    CH5 - Channel Five
BBC       BBCi – BBC Interactive
ESPN – ESPN Classic Channel  ITV
DST – Discovery Turbo   SHED – Discovery Shed
SS1 (2, 3 or X) - Sky Sports 1 (2, 3 or Extra)

WEDNESDAY
SEPTEMBER 5

7am, EUR2, Cadwell Park BSB
7.40am, EXS, X Games 18 (also 4pm)
9am, MOT, FIM MX2 World Championship
1.10pm, MOT, FIM MX3
2.15pm, MOT, Bike World
2.45pm, MOT, FIM Enduro World Championship
3.15pm, MOT, FIM Supermoto
4pm, EUR1, Cadwell Park BSB Extra
5pm, EUR1, Moscow WSB (also 9.30pm on EUR2)
6.30pm, EUR1, Cadwell Park BSB
8pm, EUR1, Brno MotoGP (also 10.30pm on EUR2)
9pm, EXS, Nitro Circus (also 1.50am)

THURSDAY
SEPTEMBER 6

7.40am, EXS, X Games 18 (also 4pm)
9am, EUR1, Cadwell Park BSB (also 8.30pm)
10am, EUR1, Brno MotoGP (also 10pm)
5.30pm, EUR1, Motorcycling: Ulster Grand Prix
9pm, EXS, Nitro Circus (also 1.50am)
9pm, MOT, Bike World
10.05pm, MOT, Thundersport GB Championship (also 4.35am)
11.05pm, MOT, Aprilia GP Racing Dream (also 5.30am)
11.40pm, MOT, Thundersprint 2012
12.40am, MOT, TTXGP E-Grandprix

FRIDAY
SEPTEMBER 7

7.40am, EXS, X Games 18 (also 4pm)
8am, EUR1, Cadwell Park BSB
12.40pm, MOT, Best of Crash
2.15pm, MOT, Bike World
4.20pm, MOT, Aprilia GP Racing Dream. The...
4.50pm, MOT, Thundersport GB Championship
8pm, MOT, FIM Enduro World Championship
8pm, EUR1, Brno MotoGP
9pm, EXS, Nitro Circus (also 1.50am)
9pm, EUR1, Cadwell Park BSB Extra
10pm, EUR1, Moscow WSB

SATURDAY
SEPTEMBER 8

6am, EXS, Blood, Sweat and Gears
10.30am, EUR2, Brno MotoGP (also 6pm an 9.45pm on EUR1)
11.30am, EUR2, Moscow WSB (also 1pm)
12pm, EUR2, Cadwell Park BSB (also 3.10pm an 10.45pm on EUR1)
12.25pm, MOT, Bike World
1.30pm, MOT, FIM Endurance World Championship (also 7pm)
2pm, EUR2, Nurburgring WSB: Superpole (also 5.10pm, 7pm, 11.30pm and 8.45pm on EUR1)
4.10pm, EUR2, Cadwell Park BSB Extra
10pm, EXS, Nitro Circus


SUNDAY
SEPTEMBER 9


6am, EXS, Blood, Sweat and Gears
6.30am, EUR2, Motorcycling: Ulster Grand Prix
7.30am, EUR2, Brno MotoGP
8am, MOT, FIM Endurance World Championship (also 1pm)
8.30am, EUR2, Nurburgring WSB: Superpole
9.15am, EUR2, Nurburgring WSB (also 11am, 2.30pm, 6pm, 9.30pm)
10am, EUR2, Donington Park BSB (also 1.30pm, 3.30pm, 8pm)
11am, MOT, FIM MX World Championship (also 2.30pm)
12pm, EXS, Crusty Demons. No Borders

MONDAY
SEPTEMBER 10


7.40am, EXS, X Games 18 (also 4pm)
8.15am, EUR1, Nurburgring WSB (also 10.30pm and 12.30pm, 3pm on EUR2)
9am, DST, A Bike is Born (also 6pm, 2am)
11.30am, EUR2, Brno MotoGP
1.30pm, EUR2, Donington Park BSB (also 11.30pm on EUR1)
4.50pm, MOT, Best of Crash
9pm, EXS, Nitro Circus (also 1.50am)

TUESDAY
SEPTEMBER 11

7am, EUR2, Nurburgring WSB (also 4pm and 12pm, 10pm on EUR1)
7.40am, EXS, X Games 18 (also 4pm)
9am, DST, A Bike is Born (also 6pm, 2am)
12.10pm, MOT, Best of Crash
1pm, EUR2, Brno MotoGP (also 5pm)
2.45pm, MOT, Bike World
3pm, EUR2, Donington Park BSB  (also 11am on EUR1)
3.45pm, MOT, FIM Enduro World Championship
4.50pm, MOT, FIM MX2 World Championship (also 2.15am)
9pm, MOT, FIM Endurance World Championship
9pm, EXS, Nitro Circus (also 1.50am)
11.40pm, MOT, Bike World