Bikes on TV: February 23 - March 1

Published: 22 February 2011

KEY TO CHANNELS:
 
DRT - Discovery Real Time  SHED – Discovery Shed
DSC - Discovery Channel  DHD - Discovery Channel HD
EXS - Extreme Sports Channel EUR1 (2, HD) - Eurosport 1 (2, HD) 
MOT - Motors TV   SS1 (2, 3 or X) - Sky Sports 1 (2, 3 or Extra)
C4 - Channel 4   C5 - Channel Five
BBC      BBCi – BBC Interactive
ESPN – ESPN Classic Channel ITV1
DST – Discovery Turbo  CHLM – Channel M
NGC – National Geographic   DAVE – Dave
FOOD – UKTV Food    SHED – Discovery Shed

Wednesday 23 February

9am, MOT, AMA Supercross (also 2.45pm, 3.15am)
11.05am, MOT, Night of the Jumps (also 4.50pm)
12pm, DST, Biker Build Off (also 4pm on SHED)
12.40pm, MOT, Best of Crash (also 6.25pm)
1pm, DHD, American Chopper (also 7pm, 4am on MAX)
11pm, EUR2, Best Battle Bikes
2.45am, MOT, MX TV

Thursday 24 February

1.40pm, MOT, AMA Supercross
1pm, DHD, American Chopper (also 7pm, 4am on MAX)
2pm, ESPN, AMA Supercross (also 11.05pm)
2.45pm, MOT, Best of Crash (also 2.45am)
4pm, SHED, Biker Build Off
7pm, EUR1, Best Battle Bikes (also 11pm on EUR2)
8pm, EUR1, World Superbikes: Race of the Year
8pm, CH5, Emergency Bikers
8pm, MOT, Trophee Andros

Friday 25 February

10.05am, MOT, Night of the Jumps (also 11.05pm)
11.05am, MOT, AMA Supercross (also 4.50pm)
1pm, DHD, American Chopper (also 7pm, 4am on MAX)
2.15pm, MOT, Trophee Andros (also 1.15am)
4pm, SHED, Biker Build Off
10pm, EUR1, World Superbikes: Race of the Year
11.15pm, EUR2, Best Battle Bikes (also 5am)
4am, EUR2, Phillip Island WSB: Qualifying

Saturday 26 February

6am, EUR2, Best Battle Bikes
7am, EXS, FIM World Motocross
7.30am, EUR1, Phillip Island WSB: Qualifying & Superpole (also 5.30pm, 9.30pm, 12am)
11.35am, MOT, Best of Crash (also 12.40am)
12.10pm, MOT, AMA Supercross (also 4.10am)
6.25pm, MOT, Trophee Andros
6.30pm, EUR1, Supercross
8.30pm, MOT, Night of the Jumps
9pm, EXS, Crusty Nights of World Records (also 2am)
1am, EUR1, Philip Island WSB: Race One (also EURHD)
2.15am, EUR1, Phlilip Island WSS (also EURHD)
3.15am, EUR1, Best Battle Bikes (also 5.30am)
4.30am, EUR1, Phillip Island WSB: Race Two (also EURHD)

Sunday 27 February

6.30am, EUR1, Best Battle Bikes
7am, EXS, FIM World Motocross
7.30am, EUR1, Phillip Island WSB (also 7pm and 2pm, 11pm on EUR2)
12.10pm, MOT, Trophee Andros
2.15pm, MOT, Best of Crash
2.45pm, MOT, Night of the Jumps
9pm, MOT, AMA Supercross

Monday 28 February

1pm, DHD, American Chopper (also 7pm, 4am on MAX)
1.10pm, MOT, AMA Supercross
4pm, SHED, Biker Build Off (also 3.50am)
4.30pm, EUR2, Phillip Island WSB (also 8.15pm and 11pm on EUR1 and 7.45pm on EURHD)
7.15pm, EUR2, Best Battle Bikes (also 10.15pm)
1.40am, MOT, Best of Crash

Tuesday 1 March

8am, DHD, American Chopper (also 3am and 7pm, 4am on MAX)
8am, EXS, FIM World Supermoto
9am, EXS, Blood, Sweat and Gears (also 8pm)
9am, MOT, Trophee Andros
10.30am, EUR2, Phillip Island WSB (also 2pm)
11am, DST, Café Racer (also 4pm, 4.40am)
1pm, EUR2, Best Battle Bikes
4pm, SHED, Biker Build Off (also 3.50am)
5.50pm, MOT, Night of the Jumps
6.55pm, MOT, AMA Supercross (also 12.10am)
9pm, EXS, FIM World Motocross (also 2am)
10pm, FIVER, Emergency Bikers
11.40pm, MOT, MX TV
2.15am, MOT, FIM MX Women Review