Racing results round-up: July 4-5

Published: 06 July 2009

MOTO GP, LAGUNA SECA, USA, SUNDAY
BRITISH SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP, KNOCKHILL, FIFE, SUNDAY
FIM WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP, ALBACETE, SATURDAY
AMERICAN SUPERBIKE RACE, LAGUNA SECA, SATURDAY-SUNDAY
SKERRIES, CO DUBLIN, SATURDAY
OULTON PARK, CHESHIRE, SATURDAY
TONFANAU, GWYNEDD, SUNDAY
MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE, SUNDAY
WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP, UDDEVALLA, SWEDEN, SUNDAY

ROAD RACING

MOTO GP, LAGUNA SECA, USA, SUNDAY

1 Dani Pedrosa, Spain (Honda)
2 Valentino Rossi, Italy (Yamaha)
3 Jorge Lorenzo, Spain (Yamaha)
4 Casey Stoner, Australia (Ducati)
5 Nicky Hayden, USA (Ducati)
6 Toni Elias, Spain (Honda)
7 Colin Edwards, USA (Yamaha)
8 Chris Vermeulen, Australia (Suzuki)
9 Randy de Puniet, France (Honda)
10 Marco Melandri, Italy (Kawasaki)
11 Alex de Angelis, San Marino (Honda)
12 Niccolo Canepa, Italy (Ducati)


BRITISH SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP, KNOCKHILL, FIFE, SUNDAY

First race:

1 Leon Camier, GB (Yamaha)
2 Stuart Easton, GB (Honda)
3 Josh Brookes, Australia (Honda)
4 Simon Andrews, GB (Kawasaki)
5 James Ellison, GB (Yamaha)
6 Ian Lowry, GB (Suzuki)
7 Chris Walker, GB (Yamaha)
8 Graeme Gowland, GB (Yamaha)
9 Tommy Bridewell, GB (Suzuki)
10 Jason O’Halloran, Australia (Honda)
11 Michael Rutter, GB (Suzuki)
12 Peter Hickman, GB (Yamaha)
13 Tom Tunstall, GB (Honda)
14 Atsushi Watanabe, Japan (Suzuki)
15 Aaron Zanotti, GB (Honda)

Second race:

1 Leon Camier, GB (Yamaha)
2 Josh Brookes, Australia (Honda)
3 James Ellison, GB (Yamaha)
4 Stuart Easton, GB (Honda)
5 Chris Walker, GB (Yamaha)
6 Simon Andrews, GB (Kawasaki)
7 Graeme Gowland, GB (Yamaha)
8 Julien da Costa, France (Kawasaki)
9 Tommy Bridewell, GB (Suzuki)
10 Gary Mason, GB (Honda)
11 Tristan Palmer, GB (Kawasaki)
12 Jason O’Halloran, Australia (Honda)
13 David Johnson, Australia (Yamaha)
14 Peter Hickman, GB (Yamaha)
15 Atsushi Watanabe, Japan (Suzuki)

BRITISH SUPERSPORT:

1 Ben Wilson (Kawasaki), 2 James Westmoreland (Triumph), 3 Daniel Cooper (Honda), 4 Billy McConnell (Yamaha), 5 Lee Johnston (Yamaha), 6 Ian Hutchinson (Honda), 7 Tom Grant (Honda), 8 Chris Martin (Kawasaki), 9 Allan Jon Venter (Yamaha), 10 Sam Lowes (Honda), 11 Steve Plater (Honda), 12 Jack Kennedy (Yamaha), 13 Hudson Kennaugh (Yamaha), 14 Craig Fitzpatrick (Yamaha), 15 Joe Dickinson (Honda).

BRITISH 125 CHAMPIONSHIP:

1 James Lodge, 2 Rob Guiver, 3 Connor Behan, 4 robbie Stewart, 5 Martin Glossop, 6 Brian Clark, 7 Deane Brown, 8 Lee Costello, 9 Taylor Mackenzie, 10 Tom Hayward, 11 Tim Hastings, 12 Paul Jordan, 13 Ryan Saxelby, 14 Michael Hill, 15 Philip Wakefield (all Honda).

NATIONAL SUPERSTOCK 600:

First race: 1 Joe Burns (Yamaha), 2 Luke Mossey (Yamaha), 3 Jamie Hamilton (Kawasaki), 4 Luke Jones (Yamaha), 5 Matt Bilton (Yamaha), 6 Jordan Thompson (Yamaha), 7 Patrick McDougall (Yamaha), 8 Brad Anderson (Yamaha), 9 Jack Groves (Yamaha), 10 Leon Hunt (Triumph), 11 Nick Clark (Yamaha), 12 Michael Booth (Honda), 13 Liam L Lyon (Yamaha), 14 Adam Lyon (Yamaha), 15 Michael Robertson (Yamaha).
Second race: 1 Hamilton, 2 Burns, 3 Bilton, 4 Jesse Trayler (Kawasaki), 5 Luke Stapleford (Kawasaki), 6 McDougall, 7 Booth, 8 Anderson, 9 Groves, 10 Hunt, 11 Niall Waddell (Yamaha), 12 Robertson, 13 George Hogton-Rusling (Yamaha), 14 Dominic Usher (Yamaha), 15 Grant Whitaker (Yamaha).

NATIONAL SUPERSTOCK 1000:

First race: 1 Alastair Seeley (Suzuki), 2 Steve Brogan (Honda), 3 John McGuinness (Honda), 4 Luke Quigley (Honda), 5 Richard Cooper (Yamaha), 6 Conor Cummins (Yamaha), 7 Bob Grant (Yamaha), 8 Alex Gault (Kawasaki), 9 Marshall Neill (Honda), 10 Howie Mainwaring (Kawasaki), 11 James Hillier (Kawasaki), 12 Jimmy Storrar (Suzuki), 13 Adam Jenkinson (Honda), 14 Gavin Hunt (Honda), 15 BJ Toal (Suzuki).
Second race: 1 Seeley, 2 Brogan, 3 Cooper, 4 Quigley, 5 McGuinness, 6 Cummins, 7 Hillier, 8 Gault, 9 Neill, 10 Hunt, 11 Grant, 12 Jenkinson, 13 Storrar, 14 Toal, 15 Matt Layt (Honda).

KTM RC8 SUPER CUP:

First race: 1 David Wood, 2 Christian Iddon, 3 Dave Heal, 4 Pauli Pekkanen, 5 Francis Williamson, 6 James Edmeades, 7 Jonathan Railton, 8 Ed Smith, 9 Rikki Owen, 10 Adam Foster, 11 Andy Battye, 12 Rob McNealy, 13 Taryn Skinner, 14 Andrew Marriott, 15 Peter Hasler.
Second race: 1 Wood, 2 Iddon, 3 Heal, 4 Pekkanen, 5 Railton, 6 Sam Bishop, 7 Williamson, 8 Kelvin Reilly, 9 Smith, 10 Skinner, 11 Foster, 12 Owen, 13 Battye, 14 Taylor, 15 Marriott.

FIM WORLD ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP, ALBACETE, SATURDAY

1 Austria Racing Team (Yamaha R1/Jerman/Martin/Giabbani) 292 laps, 2 Folch Endurance (Yamaha R1/Checa/Luis/Rivas) 292 laps, 3 T18 Sapeurs-Pompiers (Suzuki GSXR/Molinier/Briere/Tangre) 290 laps, 4 Michelin Power RT (Honda CBR1000/Monge/Silva/Costes), 5 Phase One Endurance (Yamaha R1/Vallcaneras/A Cudlin/D Cudlin) 289 laps, 6 Bolliger T.Switzerland (Kawasaki ZX10/Saiger/Penskofer/Mizera).

AMERICAN SUPERBIKE RACE, LAGUNA SECA, SATURDAY-SUNDAY

SUPERBIKE:

1 M Mladin (Suzuki), 2 B Young (Suzuki), 3 A Yates (Suzuki), 4 J Hayes (Yamaha), 5 B Bostrom (Yamaha), 6 N Hodgson (Honda).

SUPERSPORT:

1 Ricky Parker (Yamaha), 2 Russ Wilke (Suzuki), 3 B Prince (Kawasaki), 4 James Rispoli (Suzuki), 5 Garrett Willis (Yamaha), 6 Robert Tinagero (Kawasaki).

SPORTBIKE:

1 Benjamin Bostrom (Yamaha), 2 Chaz Davies (Aprilia), 3 Josh Herrin (Yamaha), 4 Tommy Aquino (Yamaha), 5 Robertino Pietri (Yamaha), 6 Steve Rapp (Yamaha).

SKERRIES, CO DUBLIN, SATURDAY

Michael Dunlop scored his first road racing treble at the annual Skerries, Co Dublin meeting on Saturday.

The 20-year-old, still on a high following his TT success last month, took the 125 and 250 races as well as the two-part 600 race where he beat the favourite Ryan Farquhar by a whisker.

Keith Amor, the Flying Scotsman, did the double in the two open races where he was chased all the way by Farquhar who stretched the lap record to 109.52mph – the previous best of 108.27mph was set by Cameron Donald in 2006.

RESULTS:

All races 8 laps – 23.2 miles unless stated

125: 1 M Dunlop 15:43.21 – 89.16mph, 2 P Robinson, 3 W Dunlop (all Hon). FL: M Dunlop 1:56.32 – 90.37mph.

250 (7 laps – 20.3 miles): 1 M Dunlop 12:43.92 – 96.32mph, 2 A Neill, 3 D Morgan (all Hon). FL: Dunlop 1:47.66 – 97.63mph.

First 600 (6 laps – 17.4 miles): 1 M Dunlop (Yam) 10:44.14 – 97.91mph, 2 R Farquhar (Kaw), 3 K Amor (Hon). FL: Dunlop 1:43.58 – 101.48mph. Second: 1 A McFarland (Tri) 15:07.05 – 92.71mph, 2 W Kirwan (Yam), 3 D Booth (Yam). FL: Kirwan 1:50.03 – 95.53mph.

First open (4 laps – 11.6 miles): 1 K Amor (Hon) 6:36.46 – 106.05mph, 2 R Farquhar (Kaw), 3 M Dunlop (Hon). FL: Amor 1:36.45 – 108.97mph. Second (9 laps – 26.1 miles): 1 Amor, 2 Farquhar, 3 Dunlop.

First Supertwins (7 laps): 1 R Farquhar (Kaw) 13:18.05, 2 W Kirwan (Suz), 3 J Burrows (Suz). Second: 1 G Daniels 15:28.20 – 96.60mph, 2 A O’Brien, 3 D Howard (all Suz). FL: Daniels 1:54.03 – 92.18mph.

750 support: 1 B Byrne (Hon) 14:22.80 – 97.46mph, 2 D Yeomans (Suz), 3 C Lawless (Suz). FL: Byrne 1:45.29 – 99.84mph.

350 classic (5 laps – 14.5 miles): 1 P Coward 10:06.55 – 86.65mph, 2 J Burrows, 3 E Manly (all Hon). FL: Coward 1:59.43 – 88.01mph.

1000 classic (7 laps): 1 P Coward (Wes) 14:55.0 – 82.22mph, 2 M Megaw (Wes), 3 J Scott (Tri). FL: Coward 2:05.29 – 83.90mph.

OULTON PARK, CHESHIRE, SATURDAY

Daz Belworthy had a hat-trick of wins at round seven of the Derby Phoenix season at Oulton Park, Cheshire on Saturday but he didn’t have an easy ride.

Kerrigan Read and Billy Mellor both gave Belworthy a run for his money. In the first 1300 race Read led for the first three of the seven laps but Belworthy was only 0.21 seconds behind and he was on a newer bike. Read lost out to Bell on the next two laps but he briefly re-took the lead on the penultimate of the seven-lap race, but Belworthy crossed the finish line first.

In the second 1300 race Belworthy led from the start but had Mellor and Read breathing down his exhaust pipe. Less than a second separated all three until the penultimate lap when backmarkers came into play. Mellor had to go wide at Druids while Read dipped underneath to take second.

In the allcomers final Belworthy was in the front at the end of lap one, but Mellor was on a charge taking first Angelo De Rosa going into Old Hall and then Belworthy. Belworthy squeezed extra power out of his GSXR Suzuki to retake the lead a lap later, which he kept to the chequered flag.

Chris Mort, eager to give his Triumph a test after rebuilding the engine fought his way from seventh to second in the first F600 race. He had Shane Colbrook in his sights when the race was red-flagged. Mort was first off the line in the second F600 and continued to pull away with each lap building up nearly a ten-second lead from championship Alan Tanton.

RESULTS:

All races 7 laps unless stated

First F400: 1 K Ruddy 13:17.25 – 85.09mph, 2 T Meredith, 3 P Ellerker (all Kaw). FL: Ruddy 1:51.98 – 86.54mph. Second (4 laps): 1 Ruddy 7:32.93 – 85.89mph, 2 Meredith, 3 Ellerker. FL: Ruddy 1:51.9 – 86.68mph.

First Pre-injection 600: 1 M Hodgson 12:58.85 – 87.1mph, 2 M Dicken, 3 C Smith (all Yam). FL: Hodgson 1:49.83 – 88.74mph. Second (8 laps): 1 Dicken 14:55.03 – 86.82mph, 2 Smith, 3 Hodgson. FL: Dicken 1:50.44 – 87.75mph.

First 600 steel frame: 1 D Walker 13:29.22 – 83.83mph, 2 L Prior, 3 I Rumney (all Hon). FL: Walker 1:51.61 – 88.83mph. Second (8 laps): 1 Walker 15:06.07 – 85.57mph, 2 Prior, 3 Rumney. FL: Walker 1:51.07 – 87.25mph.

First F600 (5 laps): 1 S Colbrook (Yam) 9:08.49 – 89.5mph, 2 C Mort (Tri), 3 A Tanton (Yam). FL: J Croft (Yam) 1:45.82 – 91.58mph. Second: 1 Mort 12:32.89 – 90.11mph, 2 Tanton, 3 Croft. FL: Mort 1:46.23 – 91.23mph.

First open 400: 1 E Rendell (Hon) 13:13.89 – 85.45mph, 2 D Davies (Hon), 3 S Napier (Kaw). FL: Rendell 1:51.3 – 87.07mph. Second (8 laps): 1 Rendell 14:57.45 – 86.39mph, 2 Davies, 3 A Robinson (Hon). FL: Rendell 1:50.76 – 87.50mph.

First Thunderbike: 1 G Ward (Yam) 12:34.19 – 89.95mph, 2 R Simcock (Suz), 3 J Harrison (Suz). FL: Ward 1:45.92 – 91.50mph. Second (8 laps): 1 Ward 14:17.08 – 90.45mph, 2 Simcock, 3 Harrison. FL: Ward 1:45.91 – 91.50mph.

First 1300 four-stroke: 1 D Belworthy (Suz) 12:11.34 – 92.76mph, 2 K Read (Suz), 3 B Mellor (Hon). FL: Belworthy 1:43.4 – 93.73mph. Second (8 laps): 1 Belworthy 13:56.0 – 92.74mph, 2 Read, 3 Mellor. FL: Belworthy 1:43.13 – 93.97mph.

Allcomers A final (8 laps): 1 Belworthy 13:53.7 – 92.99mph, 2 Mellor, 3 Read. FL: Belworthy 1:42.36 – 94.68mph.

First F1 sidecars: 1 S Christie/C Morgan (Chr) 13:19.92 – 84.81mph, 2 M/R Bleakley (Suz), 3 R James/K Schofield (Suz). FL: Christie 1:51.97 – 86.55mph. Second (8 laps): 1 B James/Ellie Jordan (Suz) 18:40.41 – 69.20mph, 2 T Antill/H Lane (Win), 3 Bleakley. FL: B James 2:11.12 – 73.91mph.

First F2 sidecars: 1 D Henry/I Smith (Suz) 13:25.82 – 84.21mph, 2 T Elmer/D Marshall (Yam), 3 C Fenwick/K Pedley (Hon). FL: Henry 1:52.55 – 86.11mph. Second (8 laps): 1 P Farrelly/J Miller (Suz) 17:59.86 – 71.8mph, 2 D De Mott/K Jones (Hon), 3 N Wesley/G Biggs (Suz). FL: Farrelly 2:11.34 – 73.79mph.

TONFANAU, GWYNEDD, SUNDAY

All races 10 laps unless stated

First 400 Supersport: 1 M Cond (Kaw) 7:10.2 – 83.68mph, 2 R Ford (Kaw), 3 N Pearce (Hon). FL: Cond 43.2s. Second: 1 V Brett (Kaw) 6:56.1 – 86.52mph, 2 Cond, 3 Pearce. FL: Brett 41s – 87.80mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Brett 5:43.0 – 86.49mph, 2 Cond, 3 S Hornsey (Yam). FL: Hornsey and Cond 42.2s – 85.31mph.

First minitwins: 1 P Myler (Suz) 7:20.52 – 81.72mph. Second: 1 Myler 7:04.5 – 84.81mph. FL: Myler 42.6s – 84.51mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Myler 5:37.0 – 85.46mph.

First 50: 1 B Pilling (Suz) 8:09.4 – 58.85mph, 2 J Lee (Min), 3 J Harrison (Min).  Second: 1 A Bedford (Min) 7:46.2 – 69.50mph, 2 Pilling, 3 Lee. FL: Bedford 58.5s – 61.54mph. Third (7 laps): 1 Pilling 6:50.3 – 61.42mph, 2 Lee, 3 Harrison. FL: Pilling 1:00.1 – 59.90mph.

First 125 and 250 single cylinder: 1 C Purslow (Duc) 8:13.1 – 73.01mph, 2 S Porter (Duc), 3 A Randall (Duc). Second: 1 Purslow 8:07.0 – 73.92mph, 2 M Budden (Mon), 3 D Brasier (Aer). Third (8 laps): 1 Purslow 6:27.7 – 74.28mph, 2 Budden, 3 Brasier.

First 250 Classic: 1 G Hadwin (Suz) 7:41.2 – 78.06mph, 2 D Edwards (Yam), 3 S Bedford (Suz). FL: Hadwin 45.7s – 78.77mph. Second: 1 Hadwin 7:40.1 – 78.24mph, 2 Edwards, 3 T Jackson (Suz). FL: Bedford 43.6s – 82.57mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Hadwin 6:02.7 – 79.40mph, 2 Edwards, 3 Bedford. FL: Hadwin 45.6s – 78.95mph.

First 450-1100 open: 1 A Gibson (Yam) 6:31.4 – 91.98mph, 2 K Cooper (Yam), 3 M Morgan (Suz). FL: K Davies (Kaw) 39.1s – 92.07mph. Second: 1 Cooper 6:28.0 – 92.78mph, 2 Gibson, 3 Morgan. FL: Cooper 38.8s – 92.78mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Cooper 5:11.1 – 92.57mph, 2 Davies, 3 Morgan. FL: Morgan 39.4s – 91.37mph.

First 600 steel frame: 1 D Johnson (Hon) 6:47.0 – 88.45mph, 2 I Craven (Hon), 3 M Robinson (Hon). Second: 1 Johnson 6:50.6 – 87.68mph, 2 Craven, 3 Robinson. Third (8 laps): 1 Johnson 5:20.6 – 89.83mph, 2 Craven, 3 Robinson.

First classic 251-500: 1 S Brunsdon (Yam) 7:30.9 – 79.84mph, 2 G Pickering (Suz), 3 A Day (Hon). FL: Brunsdon 44.2s – 81.45mph. Second: 1 Pickering 7:21.3 – 81.58mph, 2 Brunsdon, 3 Day. FL: Pickering 44.2s – 81.45mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Day 5:41.1 – 83.70mph, 2 Pickering, 3 H Edwards (Kaw). FL: Pickering 50s – 72mph.

First Forgotten Era 251-500: 1 B Worral (Kaw) 7:00.1 – 85.69mph, 2 J Markham (Yam), 3 S Leigh (Hon). FL: Leigh 43.2s – 83.33mph. Second: 1 Worral 6:58.5 – 86.02mph, 2 Markham, 3 R Ramage (Hon). FL: Worral 43.6s – 82.57mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Markham 6:18.3 – 76.13mph, 2 Worral, 3 G Osborne (Kaw).

First Forgotten Era over 501: 1 G Martin (Suz) 6:46.0 – 88.67mph, 2 P Myler (Suz), 3 S Cave (Yam). FL: Martin 40.2s – 89.55mph. Second: 1 Martin 6:42.7 – 89.40mph, 2 Myler, 3 Cave. FL: Martin 39.3s – 91.60mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Martin 6:01.4 – 79.69mph, 2 Myler, 3 Cave. FL: Martin 45.6s – 78.95mph.

First Classic over 501: 1 M Crompton (BSA) 7:19.8 – 81.86mph, 2 M Morgan (Nor), 3 T Anderton (Nor).  Second: 1 Crompton 7:13.8 – 82.99mph, 2 Anderton. Third (8 laps): 1 Anderton 6:04.1 – 59.32mph, 2 Crompton.

First 125GP: 1 J McIvor 7:22.6 – 81.34mph, 2 R Bebbington, 3 D Crozier (all Hon). Second: 1 McIvor 7:23.8 – 81.12mph, 2 Kimberley Rose (Hon), 3 Crozier. FL: McIvor 44.5s – 80.90mph. Third (8 laps): 1 McIvor 6:34.8 – 72.95mph, 2 Kimberley Rose, 3 Bebbington.

First 250GP: 1 S Williams (Yam) 6:50.9 – 87.61mph, 2 V Brett (Hon). FL: Brett 42s – 85.71mph. Second: 1 Williams 6:45.2 – 88.85mph, 2 Brett. FL: Williams 40.5s – 88.89mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Brett 6:06.0 – 78.65mph, 2 Williams. FL: Brett 45.4s – 79.30mph.

First Forgotten Era up to 250: 1 Caron Roberts (Yam) 7:07.6 – 84.19mph, 2 H Edwards (Rot), 3 D Edwards (Hon). Second: 1 B Robinson Jnr (Yam) 7:20.3 – 81.76mph, 2 Roberts, 3 Edwards. Third (8 laps): 1 Edwards 6:40.4 – 71.93mph, 2 Caron Roberts, 3 Edwards.

First sidecars: 1 C Hauxwell/D Beattie (Hon) 6:41.1 – 89.75mph, 2 R/Annette Daykin (Yam), 3 P Bateman/N Gregory (Suz). FL: Hauxwell 40.2s – 89.55mph. Second: 1 Hauxwell 6:39.7 – 90.07mph, 2 Daykin, 3 Bateman. FL: Daykin 39.9s – 90.23mph. Third (8 laps): 1 Hauxwell 6:09.7 – 77.90mph, 2 Bateman, 3 C Mophet/L Woodward (Win). FL: Hauxwell 45.8s – 78.60mph.

MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE, SUNDAY

RESULTS:

First 125: 1 J Cunningham, 2 S Hadden, 3 P Murphy. Second: 1 Cunningham, 2 M Kennedy, 3 K McGreevy.

First 600: 1 J Fuller, 2 C Thompson, 3 C Rafferty. Second: 1 A Murphy, 2 Thompson, 3 Fuller.

First Pre-97: 1 K Greaney, 2 A Kenny, 3 P O’Donaghue. Second: 1 Greaney, 2 S Meally, 3 A Kinsella.

First 1010: 1 J Cash, 2 A Bonner, 3 D O’Donnell. Second: 1 Cash, 2 O’Donnell, 3 P Dornan.

OFF ROAD

WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP, UDDEVALLA, SWEDEN, SUNDAY

MX1 overall:

1 M Nagl, Germany (KTM) 25 + 22 = 47
2 A Cairoli, Italy (Yamaha) 18 + 25 = 43
3 K de Dycker, Belgium (Suzuki) 22 + 18 = 40
4 D Philippaerts, Italy (Yamaha) 16 + 20 = 36
5 C Desalle, Belgium (Honda) 20 + 16 = 36
6 T Leok, Estonia (Yamaha) 14 + 15 = 29
7 J Coppins, New Zealand (Yamaha) 15 + 15 = 29
8 G Swanepoel, South Africa (Kawasaki) 12 + 12 = 24
9 J Bill, Switzerland (Aprilia) 8 + 11 = 19
10 B Mackenzie, GB (Honda) 11 + 7 = 18
11 J Dougan, GB (CCM) 5 + 10 = 15
12 L Leonce, France (Aprilia) 6 + 9 = 15
13 M Priem, Belgium (Aprilia) 10 + 5 = 15
14 D Vuillemin, France (Kawasaki) 0 + 13 = 13
15 G Aranda, France (Kawasaki) 13 + 0 = 13
16 T Church, GB (CCM) 3 + 8 = 11
17 S Terreblanche, South Africa (Kawasaki) 7 + 4 = 11
18 T Soderstrom, Sweden (Kawasaki) 4 + 6 = 10
19 C Campano, Spain (Yamaha) 9 + 0 = 9
20 K Lindstrom, Sweden (KTM) 0 + 3 = 3
21 I Steinbergs, Latvia (Honda) 0 + 2 = 2
22 R van Vijfrijken, Holland (Yamaha) 1 + 1 = 2
23 M Norlen, Sweden (Suzuki) 2 + 0 = 2

MX2 Overall:

1 R Goncalves, Portugal (KTM) 22 + 25 = 47
2 K Roczen, Germany (Suzuki) 25 + 14 = 39
3 G Paulin, France (Kawasaki) 14 + 22 = 36
4 D Guarneri, Italy (Yamaha) 15 + 20 = 35
5 J Roelants, Belgium (KTM) 16 + 18 = 34
6 M Monni, Italy (Yamaha) 18 + 16 = 34
7 M Karro, Latvia (Suzuki) 13 + 13 = 26
8 J Nicholls, GB (KTM) 12 + 11 = 23
9 E Bobryschev, Russia (Yamaha) 7 + 15 = 23
10 M Schiffer, Germany (KTM) 9 + 12 = 21
11 D Verbruggen, Belgium (Honda) 10 + 10 = 20
12 N Triest, Belgium (KTM) 11 + 9 = 20
13 S Frossard, France (Kawasaki) 20 + 0 = 20
14 V Teillet, France (KTM) 4 + 8 = 12
15 M Pocock, GB (Yamaha) 6 + 4 = 10
16 J van Horebeek, Belgium (KTM) 8 + 0 = 8
17 A Boissiere, France (KTM) 0 + 7 = 7
18 N Aubin, France (Yamaha) 0 + 6 = 6
19 A Tonus, Switzerland (KTM) 0 + 5 = 5
20 C Soubeyras, France (Honda) 3 + 2 = 5
21 N Larsen, Denmark (Suzuki) 5 + 0 = 5
22 P Smitka, Czech Republic (KTM) 1 + 3 = 4
23 L Larriue, France (Yamaha) 2 + 0 = 2
24 Y Kojima, Japan (Suzuki) 0 + 1 = 1

comments powered by Disqus