Off Road: Nov 24 on

Each week we publish a list of off road events held in the UK. They include SPEEDWAY, MOTOCROSS, SUPERCROSS, TRIALS and SUPERMOTO events. These are those for the week starting November 24 on, 2004.

MOTOCROSS

WEDNESDAY November 24

Hampshire MXC, Salisbury, Wiltshire. 01962-735083.

SUNDAY November 28

Glenrothes Youth MXC, Leuchars, Fife. 01333-340391.

Hull and DMCC, York, Yorkshire. 01482-657861.

Wilden MXC, Kidderminster, Worcestershire. 0121-520-4261.

Matchams MX, Matchams Park, nr Ringwood, Hampshire. 01425-483933.

TUESDAY November 30

Weymouth Speedway, Weymouth Speedway, Dorset. 01305-769358.

TRIALS

SUNDAY November 28

Bolton MCC, Preston, Lancashire. 01772-815622.

Bradford and DMC, Silsden, West Yorkshire. 01282-869573.

Dudley and DMCC, Clows Top, Shropshire. 01562-820259.

Frome and DMCC, Leighton, Somerset. 01761-435035.

Gloucester and Cotswold MC, Ledbury, Worcestershire. 01452-830052.

Hillsborough MCC, Penistone, South Yorkshire. 01225-350172.

Horsforth and DMC, Tong, West Yorkshire. 0113-258-7569.

Kenton and Kingsbury MCC, Bellingdon, Buckinghamshire. 01707-880244.

Lincoln AJS and Matchless, Biscathorpe, Lincolnshire. 01507-343745.

Loughborough & DMCC, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire. 01159-458446.

Peak Classic TC, Whatstandwell, Derbyshire. 01159-395193.

Red Rose Classic MCC, Lothersdale, North Yorkshire. 01282-862749.

Rhayader MC&LCC, Rhayader, Powys. 01597-810435.

Scottish Classic Racing MCC, Strathaven, Lanarkshire. 01505-683143.

Shropshire TC, Shropshire. 01934-200240.

Staffs Moorlands MCC, Macclesfield, Cheshire. 01538-385016.

Thirsk Classic and DMCC, Sutton Bank, North Yorkshire. 07973-699147.

Tiverton MC, Cove, Dorset. 01823-672030.

Waterside JMCC, Lymington, Hampshire. 02380-843808.

Western Classic MCC, Cirencester, Gloucestershire. 07961-012161.

Wetherby and DMC, Fellbeck, North Yorkshire. 01423-781539.

Thames MCC, Aldershot, Hampshire. 01895-638738.

Reigate and Redhill MCC, Blacklands Farm, Hampshire. 01737-763124.

Wrexham MC, Corwen, Denbighshire. 01978-760210.

Castleside trials club, Edmundbyers, Durham. 01207-503480.

BMCA classic trial, Knighton, Shropshire. 01543-466282.

Crewe and South Cheshire MC, Mowcop, Cheshire. 01565-653677.

Bognor and DMCC, Rogath, Hampshire. 01243-537331.

Southampton and DMCC, Romsey, Hampshire. 01256-467867.

Jersey Classic MCC, Trinity. 01534-483452.

Bognor Regis Trials Club, Tullecombe Woods, West Sussex. 01243-537331.

ENDURO

SUNDAY November 28

Cotswold EC, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire. 01162-202332.

Cotswold Enduro Club, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire. 0116-220-2332.

Exmoor MCC, Minehead, Somerset. 01984-634107.

TnT Track 'n' Trail, Dorchester, Dorset. 01202-600675.

Vale of White Horse MXC, Kidwell, Carmarthenshire. 01235-850512.

Buildwas, Buildwas, Shropshire. 07970-876133.

WTRA Ltd, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. 07890-345695.

Woodbridge DMCC, Tunstall, East Riding of Yorkshire. 01473-610971.

SUPERCROSS

FRIDAY November 26

International Supercross, Odyssey Arena, Belfast. 01865-798080.

SATURDAY November 27

International Supercross, Odyssey Arena, Belfast. 01865-798080.

SUPERMOTO

SUNDAY November 28

California Superbike school, Rockingham, Northamptonshire. 199 01933-224449 or info@superbikeschool.co.uk.

Practice and bike hire, Trax Motorsports, Preston, Lancashire. 10am. 01772-731832.

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff