Bikes on TV: Mar 30 on

Each week we publish a list of events happening around the UK, and listings on motorcycling programmes on TV. This is the TV listing for the week beginning Wednesday, March 23.

Key To Channels:

DHL = Discovery Home & Leisure

MM = Men & Motors

EXS = Extreme Sports Channel

MOT = Motors TV,

SS1 (2,3 or X) = Sky Sports 1 (2,3 or Extra)

EUR = British Eurosport

Wednesday 30

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

Thursday 31

6am EXS IFMA Freestyle Moto-X Series

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

1am MOT Supersport (rpt 5am)

Friday 1

6.30pm SS3 Moto+ (rpt 1am SSX, 2.20am SSX, 3.30am SS1)

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

6.30pm EXS High Octane (rpt 10.30pm)

11pm EUR World Superbikes

12midnight DHL The Great Biker Build-Off: Billy Lane vs Roger Bourget

Saturday 2

6.30am SS2 Moto+ (rpt 5am SSX)

10am MOT AMA Supersport

Noon MOT Powerbike Tour

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

12.30pm EUR Superpole from Phillip Island, Australia (rpt 11.15pm)

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

6pm DHL A Bike is Born: Triumph, Part 3 (rpt 1am)

6.30pm DHL A Bike is Born: Triumph Part 4 (rpt 1.30am)

9pm DHL World Biker Build-Off

3am EUR Live World Superbikes, Race 1, Phillip Island, Australia (rpt at 5am

4am EUR Live Supersport (rpt at 5.45am)

Sunday 3

6am SSX Moto+ (rpt 12.30pm SS3, 5.30pm SS3)

6.30am EUR Live World Superbikes, Race 2

7.30am CH4 British Superbikes from Brands Hatch

10am EUR Live Superbikes Review

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

1.35pm BBC2 Moto GP Preview

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

3.30pm EUR World Superbikes

1.50am CH4 World Superbikes, Phillip Island, Australia

Monday 4

7.30am EUR Motocross World Championship, Flanders, Belgium

8.30am EUR World Superbikes from Phillip Island, Australia (rpt 8pm)

8.30am SS1 Moto+

7.30pm SS2 Live Speedway, Elite League (rpt 12am SS2)

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

2pm MOT AMA Supersport

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

4.30pm MOT Powerbike Tour

9.15pm World Motocross Championship, Flanders, Belgium

10.30pm EXS High Octane

Tuesday 5

10am SS2 Speedway, Elite League (rpt 4.30pm SS2)

Noon SS2 Bikesport UK (rpt 7pm SSX, 10pm SS3, 1am SS2)

Noon MM Pitstop Bikes (rpt 6pm)

12.30pm MM American Thunder (rpt 6.30pm)

3pm MM Bikes Aloud (rpt 8pm)

3.30pm MM Superbike School with James Whitham (rpt 8.30pm)

10pm EUR Indoor Trial Bikes, Belfast, Ireland

10.30pm EXS High Octane

11.30pm EUR World Superbikes from Phillip Island, Australia

12midnight MOT Powerbike Tour

Read the latest stories causing a buzz this week in News…

MCN Staff

By MCN Staff