Ad closing in seconds....

WSB entry lists revealed

Published: 14 January 2005

Updated: 24 November 2014

The FIM has published the final entry lists for WSB and World Supersport and provisional lists for the Superstock FIM Cup series.

Check them out and you'll know exactly who is racing for who this year - and on what.

From James Toseland at Number 1 to Giovanni Bussei at 200, we've got the lot.

WSB entries are in the tables below, World Supersport and Superstock entries are listed on following pages.

They are:

Number

Name

Nationality

Bike

Team

1

James Toseland

GBR

Ducati 999R

Ducati XEROX

3

Norik Abe

JPN

Yamaha YZF R1

Yamaha Motor France - IPONE

6

Mauro Sanchini

ITA

Kawasaki ZX10

PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse

7

Pierfrancesco Chili

ITA

Honda CBR 1000RR

Team Klaffi Honda

8

Ivan Clementi

ITA

Kawasaki ZX10

Team Kawasaki Bertocchi

9

Chris Walker

GBR

Kawasaki ZX10

Team PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse

10

Fonsi Nieto

ESP

Ducati 999R

Ducati SC - Caracchi

11

Troy Corser

AUS

Suzuki GSXR1000 K5

Team Alstare Suzuki Corona Extra

12

Lorenzo Alfonis

ITA

Yamaha YZF R1

D.F.X. Treme

17

Miguel Praia

POR

Yamaha YZF R1

DFXtreme Sterilgarda

19

Lucio Pedercini

ITA

Ducati 999R

Team Pedercini

20

Marco Borciani

ITA

Yamaha YZF R1

DFXtreme Sterilgarda

21

Michel Nickmans

BEL

Yamaha YZF R1

Zone Rouge

23

Jiri Mrkyvka

CZE

Ducati 999R

SBK Team JM

24

Garry McCoy

AUS

PETRONAS FP1

Foggy PETRONAS Racing

25

Alessio Velini

ITA

Ducati 999R

Team Pedercini

30

José LuisCardoso

ESP

Yamaha YZF R1

D.F.X. Treme

31

Karl Muggeridge

AUS

Honda CBR 1000RR

Winston Ten Kate Honda

32

Sébastien Gimbert

FRA

Yamaha YZF R1

Yamaha Motor France - IPONE

41

Noriyuki Haga

JPN

Yamaha YZF R1

Yamaha Motor Italia WSB Team

45

Gianluca Vizziello

ITA

Yamaha YZF R1

Team Lorenzini by

55

Régis Laconi

FRA

Ducati 999R

Team Ducati SC - Caracchi

57

Lorenzo Lanzi

ITA

Ducati 999R

Ducati SC - Caracchi

71

Yukio Kagayama

JPN

Suzuki GSXR1000 K5

Team Alstare Suzuki Corona Extra

76

Max Neukirchner

GER

Honda CBR 1000RR

Team Klaffi Honda

77

Chris Vermeulen

AUS

Honda CBR 1000RR

Winston Ten Kate Honda

88

Andrew Pitt

AUS

Yamaha YZF R1

Yamaha Motor Italia WSB Team

99

Steve Martin

AUS

PETRONAS FP1

Foggy PETRONAS Racing

155

Ben Bostrom

USA

Honda CBR 1000RR

Renagade KOJI

200

Giovanni Bussei

ITA

Kawasaki ZX10

Team Kawasaki Bertocchi

The Supersport World Championship permanent list 2005

3 Jurgen Van Den Goorbergh NED Ducati 749 R Team Ducati Selmat

8 Stephane ChambonFRA Honda CBR 600RR Team Gil Motorsport

11 Kevin Curtain AUSYamaha YZFR6Yamaha Motor Germany

12 Xavi ForesESP Suzuki GSX600R Team Alstare Suzuki Corona Extra

14Andrea Berta ITA Ducati 749 R Team Ducati Selmat

15Matteo BaioccoITAKawasaki ZX6RRTeam Lightspeed Kawasaki

16Sebastien CharpentierFRAHonda CBR 600RR Winston Ten Kate Honda

19Jarno JansenNEDSuzuki GSX600RTeam Suzuki Nederland

21Katsuaki FujiwaraJPNHonda CBR 600RR Winston Ten Kate Honda

23Broc ParkesAUS Yamaha YZFR6Yamaha Motor Germany

24 Christophe Cogan FRASuzuki GSX600R MOTO1 – Suzuki

25 Tatu Lauslehto FINHonda CBR 600RR Team Klaffi Honda

30 Alessandro Antonello ITA Kawasaki ZX6RR Team Kawasaki Bertocchi

45Sebastien LeGrelle BELHonda CBR 600RR Team le Grelle DHOLDA in Action

48David GarciaESPKawasaki ZX6RRTeam Lightspeed Kawasaki

58 Tomas Miksovsky CZEHonda CBR 600RR Intermoto Czech Republic

59Pawel SzkopekPOLHonda CBR 600RR Intermoto Czech Republic

69Gianluca Nannelli ITADucati 749 R Team Caracchi

72Stefan FolkessonSWE Honda CBR 600RR Stiggy Motorsports

77Barry Venema NED Suzuki GSX600R Team Suzuki Nederland

84Michel Fabrizio ITAHonda CBR 600RR Team Italia Megabike

88Julien Enjolras FRA Yamaha YZFR6 Tati Team Beaujolais Racing

99Fabien ForetFRAHonda CBR 600RR Team Megabike

116 Johan Stigefelt SWE Honda CBR 600RR Stiggy Motorsports

Superstock 1000cc FIM Cup

Provisional list

5 Riccardo Chiarello ITA Suzuki GSXR1000 K5 Team Alstare Suzuki Corona Extra

9 Luca Scassa ITA Yamaha YZF R1 Ormeni Racing

11 Denis Sacchetti ITA Kawasaki ZX10 Team PSG-1 Corse

12 Denny Lannoo BEL Yamaha YZF R1 Team Zone Rouge

15 Pierrot Lerat Vanstaen FRA TBA Association Plein Gaz

16 Enrique Rocamora ESP Suzuki GSX 1000R HP Racing

21 Alex Martinez Mas ESP Yamaha YZF R1 Team Agusta PMS (Garella)

22 Leroy Verboven BEL Suzuki GSX 1000R Herman Verboven Racing

23 Valerio Rufoloni ITA Yamaha YZF R1 Team Agusta PMS (Garella)

24 Marko Jerman SLO Kawasaki ZX10 Moto Drustvo Depala Vas

25 Olivier Deporter BEL Yamaha YZF R1 Autophone Racing

27 Ron Van Steenbergen NED Yamaha YZF R1 Jarno Jansen Racing

28 Sepp Vermonden BEL TBA Sepp Racing- DIRK VAN MOL

31 Vittorio Iannuzzo ITA MV Agusta GiMotorsport

33 Petter Solli NOR Yamaha YZF R1 SolliRacing

34 Fabrizio DeMarco ITA MV Agusta GiMotorsport

35 Jan Roar Ims NOR Yamaha YZF R1 IMS Racing Team

37 William De Angelis RSM Yamaha YZF R1 Team Trasimeno

40 Hervé Gantner SUI Yamaha YZF R1 Team Badan Yamaha

41 Craig Coxhell GBR Suzuki GSX 1000R EMS Racing

43 José Manuel Hurtado ESP Yamaha YZF R1 Alapont Competition

47 Richard Cooper GBR TBA AKUNA Racing Team

53 Alessandro Polita ITA Suzuki GSX 1000R Celani Team - Suzuki Italia

54 Kenan Sofuoglu TUR Yamaha YZF R1 Yamaha Motor Germany

55 Massimo Roccoli ITA Yamaha YZF R1 Team Italia Lorenzini by Leoni

57 Ilario Dionisi ITA Suzuki GSX 1000R Celani Team - Suzuki Italia

68 Daniele Vaghi ITA MV Agusta EVR Corse Biassono Racing Team

69 Didier Van Keymeulen BEL Yamaha YZF R1 Yamaha Motor Germany

73 Martin Choy BLG Suzuki GSX 1000R Prista Oil Racing Team

75 Ghisbert van Ginhoven NED Ducati 999 S MCT-Sitra

77 Nicolas Saelens BEL Ducati 999 S MCT-Sitra

82 Yann Gyger SUI Honda CBR 1000RR Team Tyger

86 Ayrton Badovini ITA MV Agusta EVR Corse Biassono Racing Team

88 Victor Cox GBR Suzuki GSX 1000R Beowulf Motorsport.com

99 José Lombardo Morales ESP TBA Team Electrolombar

TBA TBA Honda CBR 1000RR Roca & Mas Competicio`

Bauer Media

Bauer Media Group consists of: Bauer Consumer Media Ltd, Company number: 01176085, Bauer Radio Ltd, Company Number: 1394141
Registered Office: Media House, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, PE2 6EA H Bauer Publishing,
Company Number: LP003328 Registered Office: Academic House, 24-28 Oval Road, London, NW1 7DT.
All registered in England and Wales. VAT no 918 5617 01
Bauer Consumer Media Ltd are authorised and regulated by the FCA(Ref No. 710067)